madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Zoë Wanamaker
Zoë Wanamaker
Advertisement
Zoë Wanamaker info
Born: 13 May, 1949
Height: 1.61 (5' 3½")
Also Known As: Zoл Wanamaker, Zoe Wanamaker, Zoe Wanamaker also
Spouse: Gawn Grainger ( November 1994 – present)
Awards: Nominated for BAFTA Film Award. Another 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: The Raggedy Rawney , Wilde , Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone , It's a Wonderful Afterlife , The Countess Alice and more.
Where Zoë Wanamaker born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Zoë Wanamaker was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Zoë Wanamaker was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Zoë Wanamaker filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Zoë Wanamaker acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone - Madame Hooch $125M 2001 $90.3M $318M
It's a Wonderful Afterlife - Mrs. Goldstein $10M 2010
Wilde - Ada Leverson $10M 1997 $69.4K $2.16M
The Countess Alice - Connie 1993
The Raggedy Rawney - Elle 1988
The Dark (video short) - Tooth Fairy (voice) 2001
Five Children and It - Martha 2004
Swept from the Sea - Mary Foster 1997 $163K $283K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Harvey Keitel photo Harvey Keitel
May 13, 1939
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Robert Pattinson photo Robert Pattinson
May 13, 1986
London, England, UK
Hunter Parrish photo Hunter Parrish
May 13, 1987
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Candice Accola photo Candice Accola
May 13, 1987
Houston, Texas, USA
Samantha Morton photo Samantha Morton
May 13, 1977
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page