jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Zoe Bell
Zoe Bell
Advertisement
Zoe Bell info
Born: 17 November, 1978
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Zoe the Cat
Also Known As: Zoe Bell, Zoл Bell, Zцe Bell
Awards: 2 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Catwoman , The Kingdom , Inglourious Basterds , Poseidon , Kill Bill: Vol. 1 and more.
Zoe Bell biography

This block contains the information about Zoe Bell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Zoe Bell was born in November 1978 in Wishek, which is located in New Zealand. She is a famous actress who is specializing mostly in the field of stunts. She was born in a family of a nurse and a doctor. She has a smaller brother Jake who was always teasing her since he was small, that was really pissing her off, but she couldn’t do anything about that, because when the parents were coming he was being very silent and calm. She grew up on a small island. When she was small she participated in all the possible gymnastics competitions, and by the time she was 15 she started learning different martial arts, between which she was specializing mostly in Take wan do. Also she participated in different dances and jumps into the water. She was studying in the gymnasium for young ladies in the beginning and later in the Elvin College. She started her carrier in 1992 when her father told her that she got a call from one of the producers, on whose casting she appeared earlier. That is how she got a role in a soap opera that lasted for a few years, till she cancelled the contract in order to appear in some projects that were much more interesting and popular. In 2011 was released the movie in which she performed with Wesley Snipes.
Where Zoe Bell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Zoe Bell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Zoe Bell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Zoe Bell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Zoe Bell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Poseidon - Stunts $160M 2006 $22.2M $60.7M
Catwoman - Stunt Double (Laurel) (uncredited), Stunts (as Zцe Bell) $100M 2004 $16.7M $40.2M
The Kingdom - Stunts $80M 2007 $17.1M $47.5M
Inglourious Basterds - Stunt Double (Shosanna and Bridget) (as Zoл Bell) $70M 2009 $38.1M $121M
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 - Stunt Double (The Bride) $55M 2003 $22.1M $70.1M
Grindhouse - Stunts, Zoe (segment "Death Proof") $53M 2007 $11.6M $25M
The Final Destination - Stunts (as Zoл Bell) $43M 2009 $27.4M $66.5M
The Proposal - Stunt Double (Margaret) $40M 2009 $33.6M $164M
27 Dresses - Stunt Double, Stunts $30M 2008 $27.4M $76.8M
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 - Stunt Double (The Bride) $30M 2004 $25.1M $66.2M
Whip It - Bloody Holly $10M 2009 $4.65M $13M
Blood and Bone - Stunts $3.7M 2009
Devil's Den - Stunt Double $1.5M 2006
Reflections - Stunt Coordinator, Woman in Mirror 2008
Gamer - Sandra 2009 $11.2M $20.5M
Love Wrecked - Stunt Performer 2005
The Extreme Team - Stunt Double 2003
Planet Terror - Stunts (as Zoл Bell), Sicko Eating Paramedic #2 (uncredited) 2007
Bitch Slap - Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Rawhide 2009 $12.3K $17.4K
Angel of Death - Eve (as Zoл Bell) 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dylan Walsh photo Dylan Walsh
November 17, 1963
Los Angeles, California, USA
Stephen Root photo Stephen Root
November 17, 1951
Sarasota, Florida, USA
Leslie Bibb photo Leslie Bibb
November 17, 1974
Bismarck, North Dakota, USA
Rance Howard photo Rance Howard
November 17, 1928
Oklahoma, USA
Raquel Castro photo Raquel Castro
November 17, 1994
New York, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page