Jennifer-Aniston-Justin-Theroux Jennifer Aniston and Justin Theroux want 'beach chic' wedding
Zoe Kazan
Zoe Kazan
Zoe Kazan info
Born: 9 September, 1983
Birth Name: Zoe Swicord Kazan
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: It's Complicated , I Hate Valentine's Day , Me and Orson Welles , Revolutionary Road , August and more.
Watch movies with Zoe Kazan online
Zoe Kazan biography

This block contains the information about Zoe Kazan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Zoe Kazan was born in September 1983 in LA. She is a famous American actress who played in various movies and TV shows. Zoe was born in LA in a family of a producer and scenario writer, who both during their carrier were nominated for Oscar award. Her carrier she has started in the theatre, in a play set in 2006, which was with Cynthia Nixon in the main part. Her next appearance in the theatre- was in a play “100 saints”. That was the play, in which she played the role of a teenager who was ungrateful and rood to her single mother. One more of her significant roles in that time- were performing in the play written by Jonathan Mark Sherman, which was set by Ethan Hawke. Her theatre carrier was becoming more and more famous. In 2008 she debut on a Broadway stage. Her performance was highly marked by the critics. The autumn of the same year she got an invitation to play the main role in a play set by Chekhov’s novel. Parallel with the theatre she started actively playing in the cinema. In 2007 she appeared at the same time in three movies, which were of different genre. Two of them were nominated for the Oscar award. In 2008 she continued actively performing in the cinema that is how she got the opportunity to play in same projects with Zach Efron, Claire Danes and Josh Hartnett. Also she played in a mega popular drama ‘The road of changes”, which was written by Richard Yetis, the main roles in this movie were played by Leonardo Di Caprio and Kate Winslet. In 2009 was another significant role waiting for- that was performing Meryl Streep’s daughter in a movie set by Nancy Meyers, which she did with great success.
Where Zoe Kazan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Zoe Kazan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Zoe Kazan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Zoe Kazan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Zoe Kazan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
It's Complicated - Gabby $85M 2009 $22.1M $113M
Revolutionary Road - Maureen Grube $35M 2008 $190K $22.9M
Me and Orson Welles - Gretta Adler $25M 2008 $63.6K $1.19M
August - Gal Employee $3.4M 2008 $8.09K $11.8K
I Hate Valentine's Day - Tammy Greenwood $3M 2009 $5.01K $10.1K
Swordswallowers and Thin Men - Samantha $2.5K 2003
The Private Lives of Pippa Lee - Grace Lee 2009
The Exploding Girl - Ivy 2009 $5.91K $24.7K
Meek's Cutoff - Millie Gately 2010
The Savages - Student 2007 $152K $6.61M
In the Valley of Elah - Angie 2007 $134K $6.78M
Fracture - Mona 2007 $11M $39M
Happythankyoumoreplease - Mary Catherine 2010
News
Zoe Kazan on "Lean In," Doing Improv With Daniel Radcliffe and Being Swept Away By Sarah Treem

Writer and actress Zoe Kazan sits down with Playbill.com to discuss theatre, film and feminism.

Daniel Radcliffe And Zoe Kazan Arrive At 'What If' Screening In New York

'What If' stars Daniel Radcliffe and Zoe Kazan posed together at an event for the movie ...

Daniel Radcliffe & Zoe Kazan Question 'What If' at New York Film Critics Series Screening

Daniel Radcliffe and Zoe Kazan get cute and couple-y at the screening for their new film, What If, ...

Zoe Kazan video

This part provides videos with Zoe Kazan. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Revolutionary Road | Zoe Kazan Hot Nak*d Scene!

Screenwriting is in Zoe Kazan's blood

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Constance Marie photo Constance Marie
September 9, 1965
East Los Angeles, California, USA
Angela Cartwright photo Angela Cartwright
September 9, 1952
Altrincham, Cheshire, England, UK
Julia Sawalha photo Julia Sawalha
September 9, 1968
London, England, UK
Adam Sandler photo Adam Sandler
September 9, 1966
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Michelle Williams photo Michelle Williams
September 9, 1980
Kalispell, Montana, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page