trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Zoe Saldana
Zoe Saldana
Advertisement
Zoe Saldana info
Born: 19 June, 1978
Birth Name: Zoe Yadira Zaldaña Nazario
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Zoe Saldana, Zoл Saldana, Zoл Saldaсa, Zoe Saldaсa
Awards: 5 wins & 17 nominations
Known for: Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl , Vantage Point , Star Trek , Avatar , The Terminal and more.
Zoe Saldana biography

This block contains the information about Zoe Saldana and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Zoe Saldana is considered to be as one of the most pasioned and vulnerable Hollywood actresses, as her roots are simply an explosing mixture. Her native languace is Spanish; her favorite dance is Flamenco, because it is same natural as the blood running in her veins. At first she wanted to become a dancer, that is why she went to a lot of contests but at some point she realized that it us not enough for her, so she went to the school of balley, and her shows made her parents very proud of her. She didn’t dreamed of becoming an actress, and she never made any efforts for it, all she have done, is went to an adudition with her friend nce, and only because her friend was afraid to go all by herself, but fate likes to play games, so Zoe got the role, while her friend didn’t. In her private life Zoe is engaged with Kit Britton, they both love together to death, and they are one of the most beautiful couples. Her carrier started with TV shows, for housewives, and later little by little she starts getting more valuable roles. One of her most difficult roles was the role of a balley dancer, but due to her balley practicing, she played it in the best possible way.
Where Zoe Saldana born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Zoe Saldana was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Zoe Saldana was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Zoe Saldana filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Zoe Saldana acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Avatar - Neytiri (as Zoл Saldana) $237M 2009 $77M $761M
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl - Anamaria $140M 2003 $46.6M $305M
Star Trek - Uhura (as Zoл Saldana) $140M 2009 $75.2M $258M
The Terminal - Dolores Torres (as Zoл Saldana) $60M 2004 $19.1M $77M
Vantage Point - Angie Jones (as Zoл Saldana) $40M 2008 $22.9M $72.3M
The Losers - Aisha $25M 2010 $9.41M $23.5M
Drumline - Laila (as Zoл Saldana) $20M 2002 $12.6M $56.4M
Death at a Funeral - Elaine (as Zoл Saldaсa) $20M 2010 $16.2M $42.7M
Takers - Lilly $20M 2010 $20.5M $57.7M
Center Stage - Eva Rodriguez (as Zoл Saldana) $18M 2000 $4.6M $17.2M
Temptation - Annie $12M 2004
Crossroads - Kit (as Zoл Saldana) $12M 2002 $17M $37.2M
Get Over It - Maggie (as Zoл Saldana) $10M 2001 $4.13M $11.6M
Burning Palms - Sarah Cotton $5.8M 2010
After Sex - Kat $3.2M 2007
The Skeptic - Cassie 2009 $1.55K $6.22K
Haven - Andrea 2004 $38.4K $137K
Snipes - Cheryl 2001 $14K $18K
Premium - Charli 2006
Blackout - Claudine 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Paul Dano photo Paul Dano
June 19, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Mia Sara photo Mia Sara
June 19, 1967
Brooklyn Heights, New York, USA
Gena Rowlands photo Gena Rowlands
June 19, 1930
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Aidan Turner photo Aidan Turner
June 19, 1983
Ireland
Robin Tunney photo Robin Tunney
June 19, 1972
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page