demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Zsa Zsa Gabor
Zsa Zsa Gabor
Advertisement
Zsa Zsa Gabor info
Born: 6 February, 1917
Birth Name: Sári Gábor
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Zsa Zsa Gabor, Princess Zsa Zsa Gabor, ZsaZsa Gabor, Zsa-Zsa Gabor
Spouse: Frйdйric von Anhalt (14 August 1986 – present)
Felipe de Alba (13 April 1983 – 14 April 1983) (annulled)
Michael O&
x27;Hara (27 August 1976 – 30 November 1982) (divorced)
Jack Ryan (21 January 1975 – 24 August 1976) (divorced)
Joshua S. Cosden Jr (09 March 1966 – 18 October 1967) (divorced)
Herbert Hutner (05 November 1962 – 03 March 1966) (divorced)
George Sanders (02 April 1949 – 02 April 1954) (divorced)
Conrad Hilton (10 April 1942 – 22 December 1947) (divorced) 1 child
Burhan Belge ( 1937 – 1941) (divorced)
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: For the First Time , We're Not Married! , Ball der Nationen , Moulin Rouge , Touch of Evil and more.
Watch movies with Zsa Zsa Gabor online
Movie Year
Touch of Evil Touch of Evil 1958
Zsa Zsa Gabor biography

This block contains the information about Zsa Zsa Gabor and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Zsa Zsa Gabor became famous after the ninth marriage as Sari Prince fon Anhalt in February 1917. She is a famous American actress who became a noble lady in society and who is of Hungarian origin. Zsa Zsa was born in Budapest in the family of Wilmot and Jolly Gabor. She had two sisters Magda and Eva who later became actresses as well. Her name she got in the honor of the actress Sari Fetlock which she was not able to spell when she was a small girl that is why she was calling it Zsa Zsa. In 1936 she won in the contest “Miss Hungary” but was disqualified as not being adolescent. A year later she went to Vienna where she was noticed by the producer Richard Tauber who invited her for a supporting role in his new operetta “The singing dream” which was held in the Vienna’s theatre. Zsa Zsa besides participating in various movies and TV shows became one of the most popular stars in the social life. Her sense of humor, and ability to create scandals and sensations allowed her to keep the popularity not being dependent of her cinema carrier. In cinema she debut in 1952 in a romantic comedy “We are not married” with Ginger Rogers in the main role. The same year was released movie by John Houston in which she played the main role of a famous dancer Janna Avrile.
Where Zsa Zsa Gabor born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Zsa Zsa Gabor was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Zsa Zsa Gabor was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Zsa Zsa Gabor filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Zsa Zsa Gabor acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Moulin Rouge - Jane Avril, Soundtrack (performer: "It's April Again") $1.5M 1952
Touch of Evil - Strip-Club Owner $829K 1958 $70.7K $2.24M
For the First Time - Gloria De Vadnuz 1959
We're Not Married! - Eve Melrose (as ZsaZsa Gabor) 1952
Ball der Nationen - Vera van Loon 1954
Every Girl Should Have One - Olivia Wayne 1978
Lovely to Look at - Zsa Zsa 1952
Death of a Scoundrel - Mrs. Ryan 1956
Won Ton Ton: The Dog Who Saved Hollywood - Premiere Female Star 1976
The Story of Three Loves - Flirt at Bar (segment "Mademoiselle") 1953
3 Ring Circus - Saadia 1954
Frankenstein's Great Aunt Tillie - Clara 1984
Lili - Rosalie 1953
The Man Who Wouldn't Talk - Eve Trent 1958
Charlie Barnett's Terms of Enrollment (video) - 'Star Hungry' Celebrity 1986
Queen of Outer Space - Talleah 1958
The Girl in the Kremlin - Lili Grisenko/Greta Grisenko 1957
The Naked Truth - The Stewardess 1993
Beauty and the Bullfighter - Marilena 1954
The Most Wanted Man - Lola la Blonde 1953
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rip Torn photo Rip Torn
February 6, 1931
Temple, Texas, USA
Mamie Van Doren photo Mamie Van Doren
February 6, 1931
Rowena, South Dakota, USA
David Hayter photo David Hayter
February 6, 1969
Santa Monica, California, USA
Kathy Najimy photo Kathy Najimy
February 6, 1957
San Diego, California, USA
Alice Eve photo Alice Eve
February 6, 1982
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page