Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Randall Taylor
Advertisement
Randall Taylor info
Born: 1 August, 1964
Birth Name: Randall J. Taylor
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Known for: The Greatest Story Ever Told and more.
Randall Taylor biography

This block contains the information about Randall Taylor and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Randall was born an 'August Child' in 1964 - the Year Of The Dragon - during what seemed a times of chaos and re-birth and re-building. His love for song came early. He comes from a musical family where everyone plays at least several instruments improvisationally. He began studying music and the French Horn at the age of 8, and soon grew a curiosity and a passion for musical instruments.
Where Randall Taylor born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Randall Taylor was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Randall Taylor was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Randall Taylor filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Randall Taylor acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Greatest Story Ever Told - Male Baby Extra (uncredited) $20M 1965 $8M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mark Strong photo Mark Strong
August 1, 1963
London, England, UK
Eduardo Noriega photo Eduardo Noriega
August 1, 1973
Santander, Cantabria, Spain
Miracle Laurie photo Miracle Laurie
August 1, 1981
Huntington Beach, California, USA
Devanny Pinn photo Devanny Pinn
August 1, 1989
Houston, Texas, USA
Tempestt Bledsoe photo Tempestt Bledsoe
August 1, 1973
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page