trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tim Davis
Advertisement
Tim Davis info
Born: 9 August, 1958
Birth Name: Timothy Preston Davis
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Known for: Pure Imagination: The Story of 'Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory' (video documentary short) , New Jack City , Odd Noggins , Invader , Search for the Beast and more.
Where Tim Davis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tim Davis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tim Davis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tim Davis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tim Davis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
New Jack City - Special Makeup Effects Artist $8.5M 1991 $47.6M
Pure Imagination: The Story of 'Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory' (video documentary short) - Special Thanks 2001
Odd Noggins - Second Assistant Director 2000
Invader - Special Makeup Effects Artist, Agent Coy 1992
Search for the Beast - Special Effects Makeup 1997
To Sleep with Anger - Makeup Effects Lab Technician 1990 $1.2M
Take-Away Spirit - Special Makeup Effects Artist, Dan, Special Effects Crew, Producer, Action Director, Transportation Coordinator 2009
From Rags to Reality (video) - Assistant Makeup Artist 1989
Undefeatable - Hospital Patient #3 1993
Twilight of the Dogs - Makeup Department Head, Butcher Deacon #3 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sam Elliott photo Sam Elliott
August 9, 1944
Sacramento, California, USA
Eric Bana photo Eric Bana
August 9, 1968
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Rhona Mitra photo Rhona Mitra
August 9, 1976
Paddington, London, England, UK
Ashley Johnson photo Ashley Johnson
August 9, 1983
Camarillo, California, USA
Audrey Tautou
August 9, 1976
Beaumont, Puy-de-Dфme, France
Latest Movies
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page