madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
A Martinez
A Martinez
Advertisement
A Martinez info
Born: 27 September, 1948
Birth Name: Adolph Larrue Martinez
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: A Martinez, A. Martinez
Spouse: Leslie Bryans ( 1982 – present) 3 children
Mare Winningham ( 1981 – 1981) (divorced)
Awards: 8 wins & 15 nominations
Known for: Beyond the Limit , Wind River , Fist of the Warrior , Double Tap , The Cowboys and more.
Where A Martinez born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where A Martinez was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where A Martinez was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

A Martinez filmography

Here you can learn about the movies A Martinez acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Beyond the Limit - Aquino $11.8M 1983 $4.8M
Double Tap - Johnny Escobar $8M 1997
The Cowboys - Cimarron - Cowboy $6M 1972 $7.5M
Wind River - Morogonai $5.5M 1998
Fist of the Warrior - Anthony Black $1.3M 2007
Debating Robert Lee - Mr. Alonzo $450K 2004
The Assassin (short) - Special Thanks $10K 2008
The Terminators (video) - Sheriff Reed Carpenter 2009
Change of Habit - 2nd Young Man (uncredited) 1969
What's Cooking? - Daniel 'Danny' 2000 $145K $1.04M
Shoot the Sun Down - Sunbearer 1978
One Night Stand - Jack Gilman 1995
Starbird and Sweet William - Starbird 1973
Joe Panther - Billy Tiger 1976
She-Devil - Garcia 1989 $15.4M
The Young Animals - Johnny 1968
Ordinary Sinner - Father Ed 2001
Once Upon a Scoundrel - Luis 1974
Once Upon a Wedding - El Comandante 2005
The Take - Tallbear 1974
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Meat Loaf photo Meat Loaf
September 27, 1947
Dallas, Texas, USA
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa photo Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa
September 27, 1950
Tokyo, Japan
Andy Lau photo Andy Lau
September 27, 1961
Tai Po, Hong Kong
Lina Leandersson photo Lina Leandersson
September 27, 1995
Falun, Dalarnas lдn, Sweden
Tamara Taylor photo Tamara Taylor
September 27, 1970
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page