Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Adam Del Rio
Adam Del Rio
Advertisement
Adam Del Rio info
Born: 17 May, 1981
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Dwayne Dibbley
Known for: The Confessional , Graves End , Deadville, USA (short) , Cherish , The Pursuit of Happyness and more.
Adam Del Rio biography

This block contains the information about Adam Del Rio and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Adam was born in Fremont, California. Freemont is located in the San Francisco bay area. He bounced around his younger years to Utah, and then back to San Francisco before ending up in Pacifica, California. Pacifica is where he did most of his growing up. Learning to surf and skateboard at an early age made this town a good place for him. In Terra Nova High school he ran cross country (a sport that rubbed off to this day) and played baseball, and basketball.
Where Adam Del Rio born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Adam Del Rio was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Adam Del Rio was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Adam Del Rio filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Adam Del Rio acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Pursuit of Happyness - Shoe-Spotting Intern $55M 2006 $26.5M $163M
Graves End - Brian $1.93M 2005
Cherish - Jimmy $1.5M 2002 $36.6K $160K
The Confessional - Counter patron 1 $800K 2009
Deadville, USA (short) - Actor $1K 2004
Race You to the Bottom - Victor the Waiter 2005 $1.55K $50.3K
The Hot Chick - Yogurt Guy 2002 $7.4M $35M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Eigenberg photo David Eigenberg
May 17, 1964
Manhasset, New York, USA
Paige Turco photo Paige Turco
May 17, 1965
Springfield, Massachusetts, USA
Craig Ferguson photo Craig Ferguson
May 17, 1962
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Tahj Mowry photo Tahj Mowry
May 17, 1986
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Bob Saget photo Bob Saget
May 17, 1956
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page