pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Addison Timlin
Addison Timlin
Addison Timlin info
Born: 29 June, 1991
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Addison Timlin, Addison J. Timlin, Addison Jayne Timlin
Known for: Afterschool , The Isabel Fish (short) , Man (short) , Derailed and more.
Addison Timlin biography

This block contains the information about Addison Timlin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Addison Timlin has three brothers who are living in New York. She is an American teenager actress who performed a significant role in a movie “The Price of Cheating” in 2005, while performing a 14 year old girl who was suffering of diabetes. That was a difficult psychological thriller about the crisis of middle age, and about a crisis in the family relationship. In the period since 2005-till 2008 she performed in a drama and short movies, and also in a few comedies. The carrier of nine years old Addison started since 2000- till 2001 in a Broadway national tour. Later she continues her acting performance in “Peppermill Playhouse” and in “Theater of the Stars Tour” with Conrad John Shook. She performed on a Broadway stage in the musical “Gypsy” with Bernadette Peters. On the film festival in Columbia she performed Mandy’s role in a short movie “Isabel Fish” which was directed by Lara Zizic. Also she performed in the movie “Man” which was directed by Myna Joseph for the film festival in Columbia. Also she performed in a few music videos directed by Alan Ferguson. In 2008 she performed in a famous American TV show of ABC channel “Cashmere Mob” while performing Emily’s character together with the actress Lucy Liu.
Where Addison Timlin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Addison Timlin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Addison Timlin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Addison Timlin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Addison Timlin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Derailed - Amy Schine $22M 2005 $12.2M $36M
The Isabel Fish (short) - Maddy $30K 2006
Man (short) - Actress 2008
Afterschool - Amy 2008 $2.61K $2.61K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Adam G. Sevani
June 29, 1992
Los Angeles, California, USA
Melora Hardin photo Melora Hardin
June 29, 1967
Houston, Texas, USA
Judith Hoag photo Judith Hoag
June 29, 1968
Newburyport, Massachusetts, USA
Gabrielle Dennis photo Gabrielle Dennis
June 29, 1984
Cincinnati, Oh
Zuleikha Robinson photo Zuleikha Robinson
June 29, 1977
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page