joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Adrian Dunbar
Advertisement
Adrian Dunbar info
Born: 1 August, 1958
Also Known As: Adrian Dunbar, Adrian
Spouse: Anna Nygh ( 1986 – present) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for BAFTA Film Award.
Known for: Triggermen , Sky Bandits , How Harry Became a Tree , Wild About Harry , Mickybo and Me and more.
Watch movies with Adrian Dunbar online
Where Adrian Dunbar born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Adrian Dunbar was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Adrian Dunbar was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Adrian Dunbar filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Adrian Dunbar acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sky Bandits - Mechanic $18M 1986 $2.3M
Triggermen - Andy Jarrett $12M 2002
How Harry Became a Tree - George $6M 2001
Wild About Harry - J.J. MacMahon $5M 2000
Mickybo and Me - Mickybo's Da $5M 2004
The Near Room - Charlie Colquhoun, Script Consultant 1995
The Playboys - Mick 1992 $4.91M
Hear My Song - Micky O'Neill, Writer (writer) 1991 $4.31M
Dealers - Lennon Mayhew 1989
Last Orders (short) - Actor 2000
A World Apart - Le Roux 1988 $2.33M
Against Nature (short) - The Tramp 2005
Unusual Ground Floor Conversion (short) - Alan Simpson 1987
The Crying Game - Maguire 1992 $62.5M
Eye of the Dolphin - Dr. James Hawk 2006 $37.9K $71.9K
The Dawning - Capt. Rankin 1988
Innocent Lies - Alan Cross 1995
The Last Confession of Alexander Pearce - Philip Conolly 2008
My Left Foot - Peter 1989 $14.7M
Widows' Peak - Godfrey Doyle-Counihan 1994 $6.24M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Devanny Pinn photo Devanny Pinn
August 1, 1989
Houston, Texas, USA
Giancarlo Giannini photo Giancarlo Giannini
August 1, 1942
La Spezia, Italy
Jack O'Connell
August 1, 1989
Derby, England, UK
John Carroll Lynch photo John Carroll Lynch
August 1, 1963
Boulder, Colorado, USA
Miracle Laurie photo Miracle Laurie
August 1, 1981
Huntington Beach, California, USA
Latest Movies
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page