joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Adrienne Corri
Advertisement
Adrienne Corri info
Born: 13 November, 1930
Birth Name: Adrienne Riccoboni
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: Daniel Massey ( 1961 – 1967) (divorced)
Derek Fowlds (? – ?) (divorced)
Known for: Doctor Zhivago , Meet Mr. Callaghan , A Clockwork Orange , Quo Vadis , Moon Zero Two and more.
Watch movies with Adrienne Corri online
Adrienne Corri biography

This block contains the information about Adrienne Corri and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born and raised in Scotland by Italian parents, Adrienne Corri attended the Royal Academy of the Dramatic Arts in London as a teenager and then appeared on both the English and American stage. While still a teenager, she made her film debut in Naughty Arlette. One of her most memorable film performances was in Stanley Kubrick's A Clockwork Orange as the victim of the bizarre gang-rape by Alex and his Droogs.
Where Adrienne Corri born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Adrienne Corri was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Adrienne Corri was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Adrienne Corri filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Adrienne Corri acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Doctor Zhivago - Amelia $11M 1965 $112M
Quo Vadis - Young Christian Girl (uncredited) $7.62M 1951
A Clockwork Orange - Mrs. Alexander $2.2M 1971
Moon Zero Two - Elizabeth Murphy $2M 1969
Meet Mr. Callaghan - Mayolo 1954
Second Fiddle - Deborah 1957
The Shield of Faith - Actress 1956
Make Me an Offer - Nicky 1954
Lease of Life - Susan Thorne 1954
Corridors of Blood - Rachel 1958
Portrait of a Sinner - Jane Buller 1959
The Little Kidnappers - Kirsty 1953
Three Men in a Boat - Clara Willis 1956
The Gentle Touch - Maureen O'Brien 1956
The River - Valerie 1951
The Big Chance - Diana Maxwell 1957
Naughty Arlette - Norah 1949
Behind the Headlines - Pam Barnes 1956
Devil Girl from Mars - Doris 1954
The Surgeon's Knife - Laura Shelton 1957
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Frances Conroy photo Frances Conroy
November 13, 1953
Monroe, Georgia, USA
Neil Flynn photo Neil Flynn
November 13, 1960
Waukegan, Illinois, USA
Steve Zahn photo Steve Zahn
November 13, 1967
Marshall, Minnesota, USA
Whoopi Goldberg photo Whoopi Goldberg
November 13, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Chris Noth photo Chris Noth
November 13, 1954
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page