joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ahmed Best
Ahmed Best
Ahmed Best info
Born: 19 August, 1973
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Ahmed Best, Ahmed A. Best
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Mother and Child , Redbelt , Star Wars: Episode II , Star Wars: Episode III , Star Wars: Episode I and more.
Where Ahmed Best born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ahmed Best was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ahmed Best was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ahmed Best filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ahmed Best acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace - Jar Jar Binks (voice) $115M 1999 $64.8M $431M
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones - Jar Jar Binks/Achk Med-Beq (voice) $115M 2002 $80M $311M
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith - Jar Jar Binks $113M 2005 $108M $380M
Mother and Child - Julian $7M 2009 $43K $1.11M
Redbelt - Stunts $7M 2008 $63.4K $2.34M
Open Window - Rufus $900K 2006
Charlie's Bitch Ass Hos (short) - Makeafoolofme West $25K 2007
This Can't Be My Life (short) - Ahmed, Director, Editor, Composer 2008
This Can't Be My Life: Episode One - The Pink Pages (short) - Ahmed, Producer, Director, Writer, Editor, Composer (theme music) 2008
Lean on Me - Extra (uncredited) 1989 $31.9M
2001 Maniacs: Field of Screams - Crow, Soundtrack (performer: "The South's Gonna Rise Again", "Rot in Hell", "Hey Hey Howdy Howdy Hey", "Fun, Games and Feastin'", "Building From the Ground U 2010
Armitage: Dual Matrix (video) - Mouse (voice: English version) (as Ahmed A. Best) 2002
Kangaroo Jack: G'Day, U.S.A.! (video) - Louis Booker (voice) 2004
Friendly Criminal (short) - Actor 2002
There's a Sucker Born Every Minute (short) - Nathan 2003
The Stockholm Syndrome (short) - Actor 2003
Escorched (short) - Richard Prentiss 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Callum Blue photo Callum Blue
August 19, 1977
London, England, UK
Erika Christensen photo Erika Christensen
August 19, 1982
Seattle, Washington, USA
Tammin Sursok photo Tammin Sursok
August 19, 1983
Johannesburg, South Africa
Michelle Borth photo Michelle Borth
August 19, 1978
Brooklyn, New Yo
Peter Gallagher photo Peter Gallagher
August 19, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page