jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Alessandra Torresani
Alessandra Torresani
Advertisement
Alessandra Torresani info
Born: 29 May, 1987
Birth Name: Alessandra Olivia Toreson
Also Known As: Alessandra Torresani, Alessandra Toreson
Known for: Mad Song , Baby Bedlam , Lost & Found , Annie Goes Boating (short) and more.
Alessandra Torresani biography

This block contains the information about Alessandra Torresani and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Alessandra Olivia Toreson was born May 29, 1987 in Palo Alto, California. She is an only child. She studied dancing, singing and acting since she was two years old. As a child, she performed nationally in dance competitions and won many national titles and is a world dance champion in jazz and tap. In addition to the arts, Alessandra is also a black belt in Tae-Kwon-Do and achieved this feat by the age of nine.
Where Alessandra Torresani born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alessandra Torresani was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alessandra Torresani was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alessandra Torresani filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alessandra Torresani acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lost & Found - Park Girl (as Alessandra Toreson) $13M 1999 $3.02M $6.55M
Baby Bedlam - Becky (as Alessandra Toreson) 2000
Annie Goes Boating (short) - Annie 2010
Mad Song - Alex (as Alessandra Toreson) 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Annette Bening photo Annette Bening
May 29, 1958
Topeka, Kansas, USA
Lisa Whelchel
May 29, 1963
Littlefield, Texas, USA
Anita Briem photo Anita Briem
May 29, 1982
Iceland
David Burtka
May 29, 1975
Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Riley Keough photo Riley Keough
May 29, 1989
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page