Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Alex Gil
Advertisement
Alex Gil info
Born: 5 July, 1985
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Gildog / Gil
Known for: Ad Hominem (short) , The Express , Makeshift Correct (short) , Miss Ohio , Stranger Than Fiction and more.
Where Alex Gil born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alex Gil was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alex Gil was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alex Gil filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alex Gil acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Express - Football Game Spectator (uncredited) $40M 2008 $4.56M $9.59M
Stranger Than Fiction - College Student (uncredited) $38M 2006 $13.4M $40.1M
Ad Hominem (short) - Camera Operator, Creative Producer, Location Manager $4.5K 2009
Makeshift Correct (short) - Thanks $1K 2010
Miss Ohio - Rooftop Party Guest 2009
Kalpana (short) - Second Assistant Director 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason Dolley photo Jason Dolley
July 5, 1991
Los Angeles, California, USA
RZA photo RZA
July 5, 1969
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Ryan Hansen photo Ryan Hansen
July 5, 1981
San Diego, California, USA
Eva Green photo Eva Green
July 5, 1980
Paris, France
Claudia Wells photo Claudia Wells
July 5, 1966
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page