jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Alex Metro
Alex Metro info
Born: 18 January, 1966
Birth Name: Brendon Joseph Claibourn
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Metrorail
Also Known As: Alex Metro, Alec Metro, Alexander Metro
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Search for the Snow Leopard (video) , Shagnet (video) , Lover's Spell (video) , I Dream of Farrah (video) , McKayla's Navy (video) and more.
Where Alex Metro born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alex Metro was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alex Metro was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alex Metro filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alex Metro acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Search for the Snow Leopard (video) - Peter $250K 1999
Shagnet (video) - Dick (as Alec Metro) $18K 2002
I Dream of Farrah (video) - Actor $17K 2000
Lover's Spell (video) - Actor $17K 2000
McKayla's Navy (video) - Actor $17K 2000
Deep Waters (video) - Actor $17K 1999
Throbin Hood (video) - Throbbin Hood $17K 1999
Priceless (video) - Bandon $16K 1998
Double Sadie (video) - Pierre Marsel (as Alec Metro) $16K 1998
Club Tabitha (video) - Man in Bar $16K 1998
Sweet Hitch Hiker (video) - Actor $16K 2001
Smoke Me (video) - Rutger $16K 1997
Red Hot Redheads (video) - Alec Metro $5K 2002
Pretty Girls (video) - Actor 1999
Three Hearts (video) - Actor 1995
The Tigress (video) - Actor 1995
Primal Urge (video) - Actor 1999
Millennium (video) - Actor (as Alec Metro) 1999
Only the A-Hole #9 (video) - Actor 1999
Nineteen Video Magazine Volume #22 (video) - Actor (as Alec Metro) 1999
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Alex Metro salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
World's Biggest Anal Gang Bang 1998 $150
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dave Bautista photo Dave Bautista
January 18, 1969
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
M.C. Gainey photo M.C. Gainey
January 18, 1948
Jackson, Mississippi, USA
Britt McKillip
January 18, 1991
British Columbia, Canada
Jason Segel photo Jason Segel
January 18, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Takeshi Kitano photo Takeshi Kitano
January 18, 1947
Tokyo, Japan
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page