Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Alexander Armstrong
Advertisement
Alexander Armstrong info
Born: 14 August, 1970
Birth Name: Alexander Henry Fenwick Armstrong
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: Alexander Armstrong, Xander Armstrong, Alex Armstrong
Spouse: Hannah Bronwen Snow (27 August 2003 – present) 3 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Scoop , There's No Business , Match Point , Jackboots on Whitehall , Birthday Girl and more.
Watch movies with Alexander Armstrong online
Where Alexander Armstrong born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alexander Armstrong was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alexander Armstrong was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alexander Armstrong filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alexander Armstrong acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Match Point - Mr. Townsend $15M 2005 $529K $23.1M
Birthday Girl - Robert Moseley (as Xander Armstrong) $13M 2001 $2.37M $4.92M
Jackboots on Whitehall - Red Leader $6M 2010
Scoop - Cop $4M 2006 $3.05M $10.5M
There's No Business - Tim 1994
Mojo - BBC Announcer (voice) (as Xander Armstrong) 1997
Beginner's Luck - Breakfast Show Host 2001
Plunkett & Macleane - Winterburn 1999 $245K $471K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Halle Berry photo Halle Berry
August 14, 1966
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Emmanuelle Béart photo Emmanuelle Béart
August 14, 1963
St. Tropez, Var, Provence-Alpes-Cфte d'Azur, France
Susan Saint James photo Susan Saint James
August 14, 1946
Los Angeles, California, USA
Mila Kunis photo Mila Kunis
August 14, 1983
Chernovtsy, Ukrainian SSR, USSR
Cassi Thomson photo Cassi Thomson
August 14, 1993
USA
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page