jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Alexandra Surer
Alexandra Surer
Advertisement
Alexandra Surer info
Born: 1 December, 1975
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: B.J. Surer, Alexandra Surer, Alex Surer
Known for: Jazz , Lautlos and more.
Alexandra Surer biography

This block contains the information about Alexandra Surer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in California, raised in Vancouver and Zuerich, Switzerland. Graduated from High School in Houston, Matura at Kantonsschule Oerlikon. BA acting degree from University of Zuerich. Studied with Uta Hagen, Carol Rosenfeld, Saul Bellow at H.B. Studio, N.Y. Theatre Sports and Improv Long Forms in Germany and Hollywood. Debut on stage aged 8. Member of the Shakespeare Company Berlin.
Where Alexandra Surer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Alexandra Surer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Alexandra Surer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Alexandra Surer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Alexandra Surer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jazz - Heidi 1994
Lautlos - Polizistin am Empfang (as B.J. Surer) 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jeremy Northam photo Jeremy Northam
December 1, 1961
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Zoë Kravitz photo Zoë Kravitz
December 1, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Julie Condra photo Julie Condra
December 1, 1970
Ballinger, Texas, USA
Emily Mortimer photo Emily Mortimer
December 1, 1971
London, England, UK
Bette Midler photo Bette Midler
December 1, 1945
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page