Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ali Liebert
Ali Liebert
Advertisement
Ali Liebert info
Born: 20 August, 1981
Birth Name: Alison Dyan Liebert
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Baby Liebs
Also Known As: Ali Liebert, Ali Leibert
Known for: A Gun to the Head , Hardwired , Helen , The Break, Kill Switch (video) and more.
Watch movies with Ali Liebert online
Ali Liebert biography

This block contains the information about Ali Liebert and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ali Liebert is a talented young actress who has quickly become one of Canada's biggest rising stars. Raised in Duncan, British Columbia, Ali had a keen interest in performing from a very early age. Ever since Donny Osmond captured her heart in "Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat" at the tender age of ten years old, she knew the stage was where she was meant to be. Especially if it meant she could hang with Donny.
Where Ali Liebert born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ali Liebert was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ali Liebert was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ali Liebert filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ali Liebert acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Kill Switch (video) - Bartender #2 $10M 2008
Helen - Donna $8M 2009
Hardwired - Catalina Jones $5M 2009
The Break-Up Artist - Tiffany $2M 2009
A Gun to the Head - Jill 2009
Karma Inc. (short) - Shirley 2010
A Fine Young Man (short) - Mary Adams 2010
Voodoo (short) - Marjorie 2010
Afghan Luke - Miss Freedom 2011
Basket Casket (short) - Woman 2008
Year of the Carnivore - Sylvia 2009
Playing the Role (short) - The Reader 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Walliams photo David Walliams
August 20, 1971
Surrey, England, UK
Ben Barnes photo Ben Barnes
August 20, 1981
London, England, UK
James Marsters photo James Marsters
August 20, 1962
Greenville, California, USA
Misha Collins photo Misha Collins
August 20, 1974
Massachusetts, USA
Demi Lovato photo Demi Lovato
August 20, 1992
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page