trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Allen Covert
Allen Covert
Advertisement
Allen Covert info
Born: 13 October, 1964
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Allen Covert, Alan Coert
Spouse: Kathryn Covert (? – present) 1 child
Known for: The Longest Yard , 50 First Dates , I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry , Little Nicky , Bedtime Stories and more.
Where Allen Covert born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Allen Covert was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Allen Covert was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Allen Covert filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Allen Covert acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry - Steve, Co-producer $85M 2007 $34.2M $120M
The Longest Yard - Referee, Executive Producer $82M 2005 $58.6M $158M
Bedtime Stories - Ferrari Guy $80M 2008 $27.5M $110M
Little Nicky - Todd, Associate Producer $80M 2000 $16.1M $39.4M
50 First Dates - Ten Second Tom, Soundtrack (writer: "Forgetful Lucy") $75M 2004 $45.1M $121M
Anger Management - Andrew, Executive Producer $75M 2003 $42.2M $134M
Mr. Deeds - Marty, Associate Producer $50M 2002 $37.2M $126M
Big Daddy - Phil D'Amato, Associate Producer, Soundtrack (writer: "The Kangaroo Song") (producer: "The Kangaroo Song") $34.2M 1999 $41.5M $163M
The Benchwarmers - Writer (written by) $33M 2006 $19.7M $57.7M
Never Been Kissed - Roger in Op-Ed $25M 1999 $11.8M $55.5M
Bulletproof - Detective Jones $25M 1996 $6.01M $21.2M
Paul Blart: Mall Cop - Jerky Security Guy $25M 2009 $31.8M $146M
The Waterboy - Walter $23M 1998 $39.4M $161M
Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo - Vic $17M 1999 $12.2M $65.5M
Happy Gilmore - Otto $10M 1996 $38.6M
The Peeper (video short) - Boyfirend $40K 1999
Airheads - Cop 1994 $5.37M
Heavy Weights - Kenny 1995 $17.7M
The Wedding Singer - Sammy 1998 $21.9M $80.2M
Going Overboard - Bartender, Production Assistant 1989
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kira Reed photo Kira Reed
October 13, 1971
Santa Clara, California, USA
Melinda Dillon photo Melinda Dillon
October 13, 1939
Hope, Arkansas, USA
Christopher Judge photo Christopher Judge
October 13, 1964
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kate Walsh photo Kate Walsh
October 13, 1967
San Jose, California, USA
Ashanti photo Ashanti
October 13, 1980
Glen Cove, Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page