Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Amanda Wyss
Amanda Wyss
Advertisement
Amanda Wyss info
Born: 24 November, 1960
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Amanda Wyss, Mandy Wyss
Known for: Fallacy , Freddy vs. Jason , Fast Times at Ridgemont High , A Nightmare on Elm Street , Silverado and more.
Amanda Wyss biography

This block contains the information about Amanda Wyss and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Amanda Wyss was born and raised in Manhattan Beach, California, a cool coastal enclave south of Los Angeles. She was one of the five children of a contractor father and homemaker mother. Discovered by an agent as a teen while starring in the play, "The Bad Seed" at a local LA theatre, she went on to work in commercials and landed her first television role, recurring on Universal's When the Whistle Blows as Dolph Sweet's daughter.
Where Amanda Wyss born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Amanda Wyss was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Amanda Wyss was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Amanda Wyss filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Amanda Wyss acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Silverado - Phoebe $26M 1985 $33.2M
Freddy vs. Jason - Special Thanks $25M 2003 $36.4M $82.2M
Fast Times at Ridgemont High - Lisa $4.5M 1982
A Nightmare on Elm Street - Christina 'Tina' Gray $1.8M 1984 $1.27M $26.5M
Fallacy - Actress $1M 2004
Strategic Command - Michelle Harding 1997
To Die For - Celia Kett 1988
Marry Me or Die - Nora Dawkins 1998
Checkered Flag - Chris Baird Trehearn 1990
Bella! Bella! Bella! (short) - Charlotte Breceda 2000
Force: Five - Cindy Lester (as Mandy Wyss) 1981
The Graves - Darlene Atwood 2009
Better Off Dead... - Beth Truss 1985
Powwow Highway - Rabbit Layton 1989 $284K
Tupperware Party (short) - Maddie 1997
Flag - Actress 1986
Desert Steel - Jerri 1989
Digital Man - Lt. Fredericks (uncredited) 1995
Black Magic Woman - Diane Abbott 1991
Deadly Innocents - Andy/Angela 1989
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dwight Schultz photo Dwight Schultz
November 24, 1947
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Brandon Molale photo Brandon Molale
November 24, 1971
Pocatello, Idaho, USA
Shirley Henderson photo Shirley Henderson
November 24, 1965
Kincardine, Fife, Scotland, UK
Billy Connolly photo Billy Connolly
November 24, 1942
Anderston, Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Elena Satine photo Elena Satine
November 24, 1985
Tbilisi, USSR [now Republic of Georgia]
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page