Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Amber Lily
Amber Lily
Advertisement
Amber Lily info
Born: 18 January, 1997
Birth Name: Amber Lily Solberg
Also Known As: Amber Lily, Amber Lily Solberg, Amber Solberg
Known for: The Confession (video short) , Almost (short) and more.
Amber Lily biography

This block contains the information about Amber Lily and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Amber Lily first sang for an audience at her first grade talent show when she was 5 years old. Without even one singing lesson, the audience was awe-struck by the big voice coming out of this little child. This love for singing carried Amber into musical theater which introduced her to acting. Amber Lily is now the consummate performer: an actress, singer, dancer and songwriter. She is as natural in front of a camera (or on a stage) as she is hamming it up in her living room.
Where Amber Lily born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Amber Lily was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Amber Lily was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Amber Lily filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Amber Lily acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Confession (video short) - Angela 2008
Almost (short) - Belle (as Amber Lily Solberg) 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Takeshi Kitano photo Takeshi Kitano
January 18, 1947
Tokyo, Japan
M.C. Gainey photo M.C. Gainey
January 18, 1948
Jackson, Mississippi, USA
Kevin Costner photo Kevin Costner
January 18, 1955
Lynwood, California, USA
Britt McKillip
January 18, 1991
British Columbia, Canada
Alison Arngrim photo Alison Arngrim
January 18, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page