Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Amy Brenneman
Amy Brenneman
Advertisement
Amy Brenneman info
Born: 22 June, 1964
Birth Name: Amy Frederica Brenneman
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Ames
Spouse: Brad Silberling (30 September 1995 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for 3 Golden Globes. Another 4 wins & 11 nominations
Known for: Casper , 88 Minutes , Heat , City of Angels , Daylight and more.
Watch movies with Amy Brenneman online
Movie Year
Heat Heat 1995
Casper Casper 1995
Amy Brenneman biography

This block contains the information about Amy Brenneman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Amy Brenneman was born in New London, which is a city located in the state of Connecticut in June 1964. When she was a little girl her family relocated to Glastonbury, where she grew up. She got a wonderful education in Harvard University, where her major was – religion. The performing experience she got while being at school, when she participated in a few theatre plays, while showing sincere interest towards them. The world of the theatre was always amazing her. When she was a student at the Harvard University she became one of the theatre founders in it. During studying she was additionally working all the time. Once she decided to change her entire life significantly. That is why she suddenly went to the “Mekka” of the cinema industry. Amy debut on the screens in 1992, while playing in episodic roles of different movies. Later she went through a casting for performing a role of a secret agent in a TV show, she was approved for this role, and two years later due to performing it became famous, and was honored with two Emmy awards. Since that moment she started producing one of the most popular shows on the television, in which by the same time she played the main role in 1999. This was the role for which she was highly marked by the critics, as a result she got an Emmy award, and on the basis of this TV show, was set a theatre play, which later became the triple winner of the Golden Globe award. Amy is married with an actor Brad Silbering. They are together for more than ten years and have two children.
Where Amy Brenneman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Amy Brenneman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Amy Brenneman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Amy Brenneman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Amy Brenneman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Daylight - Madelyne Thompson $80M 1996 $10M $32.9M
Heat - Eady $60M 1995 $67.4M
City of Angels - Angel in library at computers (uncredited) $55M 1998 $15.4M $78.7M
Casper - Amelia Harvey $50M 1995 $100M
88 Minutes - Shelly Barnes $30M 2007 $6.96M $16.9M
Mother and Child - Dr. Eleanor Stone $7M 2009 $43K $1.11M
Your Friends & Neighbors - Mary $5M 1998 $340K $4.71M
Downloading Nancy - Carol $3M 2008 $10.3K $22.2K
Nine Lives - Lorna $500K 2005 $28.4K $479K
Off the Map - Adult Bo 2003 $50.9K $1.31M
Lesser Prophets - Annie 1997
Fear - Laura Walker 1996 $20.8M
The Suburbans - Grace 1999 $5.8K $5.8K
The Jane Austen Book Club - Sylvia 2007 $193K $3.57M
Bye Bye Love - Susan 1995 $12.1M
Nevada - Chrysty, Co-producer 1997
Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her - Detective Kathy Faber (segment "Love Waits For Kathy") 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Trucco photo Michael Trucco
June 22, 1970
San Mateo, California, USA
Portia Doubleday photo Portia Doubleday
June 22, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Stephen Chow photo Stephen Chow
June 22, 1962
Hong Kong
Bruce Campbell photo Bruce Campbell
June 22, 1958
Birmingham, Michigan, USA
Meryl Streep photo Meryl Streep
June 22, 1949
Summit, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page