joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Amy Pietz
Amy Pietz
Advertisement
Amy Pietz info
Born: 6 March, 1969
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Amy Pietz, Amy Peitz
Spouse: Kenneth Alan Williams (25 May 1997 – ?) (divorced)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Adventures of a Teenage Dragonslayer , Reunion , The Whole Ten Yards , Marty and Sven (short) , Jingle All the Way and more.
Watch movies with Amy Pietz online
Where Amy Pietz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Amy Pietz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Amy Pietz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Amy Pietz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Amy Pietz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jingle All the Way - Liza Tisch $60M 1996 $12.1M $60.6M
The Whole Ten Yards - Waitress (as Amy Peitz) $40M 2004 $6.69M $16.3M
Adventures of a Teenage Dragonslayer - Annie $3.25M 2010
Marty and Sven (short) - Actress $2K 2004
Reunion - Sadie 2009
The Tehuacan Project (short) - Executive Producer 2007
You - Sam 2009
Rudy - Melinda 1993 $22.8M
Jell-Ohh Lady (short) - Actress, Executive Producer 2001
DysEnchanted (short) - Clara 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rob Reiner photo Rob Reiner
March 6, 1947
The Bronx, New York, USA
Esti Ginzburg photo Esti Ginzburg
March 6, 1990
Tel Aviv, Israel
Moira Kelly photo Moira Kelly
March 6, 1968
Queens, New York, USA
Tom Arnold photo Tom Arnold
March 6, 1959
Ottumwa, Iowa, USA
Shane Brolly photo Shane Brolly
March 6, 1970
Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page