jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
André Sogliuzzo
André Sogliuzzo
Advertisement
André Sogliuzzo info
Born: 10 August, 1966
Also Known As: Andrй Sogliuzzo, Andre Sogliuzzo, Andre Sogliuzzio, Andre Sogluzzo, Andre Sojliuzzo
Known for: The Polar Express , Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen , Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore , Public Enemies , Open Season and more.
André Sogliuzzo biography

This block contains the information about André Sogliuzzo and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A native of New York City, Andrй Sogliuzzo began his career working in New York Theater. His screen debut was opposite Al Pacino in Pacino's Richard III project Looking For Richard (1996). After roles in Disney's Iron Will (1994) and Nora Ephron's You've Got Mail (1998), he began adding voice work to his resume. An astoundingly versatile character-actor, it was in the world of voice acting that he found unlimited horizons.
Where André Sogliuzzo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where André Sogliuzzo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where André Sogliuzzo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

André Sogliuzzo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies André Sogliuzzo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - Sideswipe (voice) $200M 2009 $109M $402M
The Polar Express - Smokey/Steamer (voice) $165M 2004 $23.3M $177M
Public Enemies - Movie Theater Announcement (voice) (uncredited) $100M 2009 $25.3M $97M
Open Season - Additional Voices (voice) (as Andre Sogliuzzo) $85M 2006 $23.6M $84.3M
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore - Snobby K-9 (voice) (as Andre Sogliuzzo) $85M 2010 $12.3M $43.6M
You've Got Mail - Waiter at Cafe Lalo $65M 1998 $18.4M $116M
Proof of Life - ADR Loop Group $65M 2000 $10.2M $32.6M
The Express - President Kennedy (voice) (uncredited) $40M 2008 $4.56M $9.59M
The Wild Thornberrys Movie - ADR Loop Group (uncredited) $35M 2002 $6.01M $39.9M
Gnomes and Trolls: The Secret Chamber - Fassa (voice) $5M 2008
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly - ADR Talent (2003 extended English-language version) (as Andre Sogliuzzo) (as Andre Sogliuzzo) (extended English-language version) $1.2M 2003 $6.1M
BubbaHo-Tep - Narrator (uncredited) $1M 2002
Iron Will - Young Man On Wagon (uncredited) 1994 $21M
Mulan II (video) - ADR Loop Group 2004
Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (video) - Actor (voice) (as Andre Sogliuzzo) 2005
Open Season 3 - McSquizzy 2010
Adventures in Animation 3D (short) - Shorty (voice) 2004
Looking for Richard (documentary) - Messenger 1996 $33.8K $1.36M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Angie Harmon photo Angie Harmon
August 10, 1972
Dallas, Texas, USA
Diane Venora photo Diane Venora
August 10, 1952
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Justin Theroux photo Justin Theroux
August 10, 1971
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Mike McGlone photo Mike McGlone
August 10, 1972
White Plains, New York, USA
Joanna Garcia photo Joanna Garcia
August 10, 1979
Tampa, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page