jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Andrew Flanagan
Advertisement
Andrew Flanagan info
Born: 16 April, 1969
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Andy
Also Known As: Andrew Flanagan, Andy Flanagan
Spouse: Sarah Elizabeth Butler (17 April 2004 – present)
Known for: The Near Room , Valhalla Rising , Being Human , Morvern Callar and more.
Andrew Flanagan biography

This block contains the information about Andrew Flanagan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Andrew Flanagan was raised in Easterhouse then Milton, Glasgow, Scotland by his mother Elizabeth after his father left at an early age. He is the youngest of five and is the brother of actor Tommy Flanagan. Andrew followed Tommy into acting in the early nineties after being offered the chance to work with innovative Glasgow theatre, television and film company Raindog Ltd.
Where Andrew Flanagan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Andrew Flanagan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Andrew Flanagan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Andrew Flanagan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Andrew Flanagan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Being Human - Raider (as Andy Flanagan) $30M 1994 $1.52M
The Near Room - Geo 1995
Morvern Callar - Overdose 2002 $13.8K $267K
Valhalla Rising - Gudmond 2009 $7.91K $17.5K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ellen Barkin photo Ellen Barkin
April 16, 1954
New York City, New York, USA
Lukas Haas photo Lukas Haas
April 16, 1976
West Hollywood, California, USA
Max Beesley photo Max Beesley
April 16, 1971
Burnage, England, UK
Gina Carano photo Gina Carano
April 16, 1982
Dallas County, Texas, USA
Sean Maher photo Sean Maher
April 16, 1975
Pleasantville, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page