jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Andy Dick
Andy Dick
Andy Dick info
Born: 21 December, 1965
Birth Name: Andrew R. Dick
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Ivone Kowalczyk ( 1986 – 1990) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: The Cable Guy , Dr. Dolittle 2 , For the Boys , Inspector Gadget , Happily N'Ever After and more.
Where Andy Dick born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Andy Dick was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Andy Dick was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Andy Dick filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Andy Dick acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Inspector Gadget - Kramer $75M 1999 $21.9M $97.4M
Dr. Dolittle 2 - Lennie the Weasel (voice) $72M 2001 $25M $113M
The Cable Guy - Medieval Times Host $47M 1996 $19.8M $60.2M
Happily N'Ever After - Mambo (voice) $47M 2006 $6.61M $15.5M
For the Boys - Actor (uncredited) $40M 1991 $17.9M
Zoolander - Olga the Masseuse $28M 2001 $15.5M $45.2M
Old School - Barry, Oral Sex Instructor (uncredited) $24M 2003 $17.5M $74.6M
Loser - Another City Worker $20M 2000 $6.01M $15.5M
Road Trip - Motel Clerk $15.6M 2000 $15.5M $68.5M
Hoodwinked! - Boingo (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Top of the Woods") $15M 2005 $16.9M $51.1M
Being John Malkovich - Acknowledgment $13M 1999 $638K $22.9M
Dude, Where's My Car? - Mark (uncredited) $13M 2000 $13.8M $46.7M
Employee of the Month - Lon $12M 2006 $11.4M $28.4M
Shark Bait - Dylan/Curious Shark (voice) $10M 2006
Blonde Ambition - Freddy $10M 2007 $1.77K $5.56K
Queer Duck: The Movie (video) - Elizabeth Taylor/Rex ('Regina') (voice) $5M 2006
The Bondage - Stewart $1.7M 2006
Chasing Robert - The Wire $1M 2007
The Hebrew Hammer - Damian Claus $1M 2003 $19.5K $19.5K
Rock Slyde - Bart $350K 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Fabiana Udenio photo Fabiana Udenio
December 21, 1964
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Jane Kaczmarek photo Jane Kaczmarek
December 21, 1955
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Kiefer Sutherland photo Kiefer Sutherland
December 21, 1966
London, England, UK
Jack Noseworthy photo Jack Noseworthy
December 21, 1969
Lynn, Massachusetts, USA
Jackson Rathbone photo Jackson Rathbone
December 21, 1984
Singapore
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page