jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Andy Stahl
Andy Stahl
Advertisement
Andy Stahl info
Born: 8 April, 1952
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Andy Stahl, Andrew Stahl
Known for: 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer , The Patriot , Fire Down Below , Big Momma's House 2 , The Client and more.
Watch movies with Andy Stahl online
Andy Stahl biography

This block contains the information about Andy Stahl and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Early on, Andy Stahl moved around as his airline pilot father was transferred, including early school years in the bay area of California. When he was nine, he moved with his parents to the family farm near Bowling Green, Kentucky which he still owns and operates. He graduated from Western Kentucky University, and had early careers as a musician and visual artist before taking up acting in local regional theater.
Where Andy Stahl born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Andy Stahl was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Andy Stahl was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Andy Stahl filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Andy Stahl acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
4: Rise of the Silver Surfer - Tailor $130M 2007 $58.1M $132M
The Patriot - Gen. Nathanel Greene $110M 2000 $22.4M $113M
Fire Down Below - EPA Agent $60M 1997 $6.07M $16.1M
The Client - Agent Scherff $45M 1994 $92.1M
Big Momma's House 2 - Principal $40M 2006 $27.7M $70.2M
A Time to Kill - Reluctant Male Juror $40M 1996 $19.6M $109M
The People vs. Larry Flynt - Network Lawyer (as Andrew Stahl) $36M 1996 $608K $20.2M
The Blind Side - Principal Sandstrom $29M 2009 $34.1M $256M
Mr. Destiny - Jerry Haskins (as Andrew Stahl) $20M 1990 $15.4M
The River - Dave Birkin $18M 1984 $8.8M
The Mist - Mike Hatlen $18M 2007 $8.93M $25.6M
Invasion U.S.A. - Christmas Father $10M 1985
Get Low - Photographer $7.5M 2009 $88.2K $9.13M
The Work and the Glory III: A House Divided - Joshua Sexias (as Andrew Stahl) $6.5M 2006 $12.8K $1.33M
Furnace - Warden Patt (as Andrew Stahl) $3M 2006
Glory Road - Dr. Ray 2006 $16.9M $42.6M
Van Wilder: Freshman Year (video) - Principal (as Andrew Stahl) 2009
The Real McCoy - Mr. Kroll 1993 $6.47M
Ernest Goes to Jail - Jerry (as Andrew Stahl) 1990 $25M
October Sky - Jack Palmer 1999 $5.91M $32.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Schneider photo John Schneider
April 8, 1960
Mount Kisco, New York, USA
Rachel Roberts photo Rachel Roberts
April 8, 1978
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Ana de la Reguera photo Ana de la Reguera
April 8, 1977
Veracruz, Veracruz, Mexico
Emma Caulfield photo Emma Caulfield
April 8, 1973
San Diego, California, USA
Taylor Kitsch
April 8, 1981
Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page