trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Angela Bettis
Angela Bettis
Advertisement
Angela Bettis info
Born: 9 January, 1973
Birth Name: Angela Marie Bettis
Height: 1.61 (5' 3½")
Nickname: Angie
Spouse: Kevin Ford ( April 2001 – present)
Awards: 4 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Girl, Interrupted , May , The Woods , Bless the Child , The Brothers Bloom and more.
Watch movies with Angela Bettis online
Where Angela Bettis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Angela Bettis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Angela Bettis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Angela Bettis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Angela Bettis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Girl, Interrupted - Janet Webber $40M 1999 $95.4K $28.9M
Bless the Child - Jenna O'Connor $40M 2000 $9.41M $29.4M
The Brothers Bloom - Thanks $20M 2008 $90.4K $3.52M
The Woods - Voice in the Woods (voice) $12M 2006
May - May Dove Canady, Soundtrack ("Deviation on a Theme" (2001)) $500K 2002 $9.07K $146K
Drones - Amy $500K 2010
Roman - Elixer Bluff Acting Troup (voice), Director, Editor, Co-music Supervisor $250K 2006
My Alien Mother (short) - Mother $100K 2010
Blue Like You (video short) - Red $10K 2008
Sparrow - Maria 1993
People Are Dead - Angela the Broadway actress, Producer 2002
Perfume - Wilemina 2001
Falling - Caitlin 2001
Love Rome - Mary, Assistant Camera 2004
Coastlines - Effie Bender 2002 $736 $6.49K
When Is Tomorrow - Rachel, Producer 2007
Lovindapocalypse (video documentary) - Producer, Angela 2001
Scar - Joan Burrows 2007
Lovindapocalypse 2 (video documentary) - Producer, Angela 2002
The Last Best Sunday - Lolly Ann Summers 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Doman photo John Doman
January 9, 1945
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Rhoda Griffis photo Rhoda Griffis
January 9, 1965
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
J.K. Simmons
January 9, 1955
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Susannah York photo Susannah York
January 9, 1939
Chelsea, London, England,
Nina Dobrev photo Nina Dobrev
January 9, 1989
Sofia, Bulgaria
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page