demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Angell Conwell
Angell Conwell
Angell Conwell info
Born: 2 August, 1983
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Angell Conwell, Angell S. Conwell, Angell
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Wash , Soul Plane , Baby Boy , Who's Deal? , Half Past Dead 2 (video) and more.
Angell Conwell biography

This block contains the information about Angell Conwell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in the tiny town of Orangeburg, South Carolina, Angell Conwell began her journey at a very young age. After winning countless pageants locally, she signed with Wilhelmina's Kids Division in New York at the age of 10. Angell enjoyed modeling but yearned for more of a challenge. She begged for her parents permission to audition for a role in August Wilson's highly acclaimed, "Fences". She landed the role and quickly realized, pursuing an acting career was exactly what she would set out to do.
Where Angell Conwell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Angell Conwell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Angell Conwell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Angell Conwell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Angell Conwell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Soul Plane - Tamika $16M 2004 $7.01M $13.9M
Baby Boy - Kim $16M 2001 $8.61M $28.7M
The Wash - Antoinette $4M 2001 $2.88M $10.1M
Who's Deal? - Brenda $2M 2008
Half Past Dead 2 (video) - Cherise Powell $1.5M 2007
Sex Tax: Based on a True Story - Eve $1.5M 2010
Love for Sale - Sida $1M 2008
Frankenhood - Sabrina $1M 2009
Confessions - Cathy Johnson $975K 2006
Jury of Our Peers - Kayla $750K 2008
Perfect Combination - Alex $250K 2010
Show Stoppers - Pam $200K 2008
Flossin - Vanessa $86K 2001
Portal (video) - Vanya 2008
Killing of Wendy - Toya 2009
There's a Stranger in my House - Chelsea 2009
Rhythm City Volume One: Caught Up (video short) - (segment "Confessions, Pt. 2") 2005
Sugar Valentine - Naomi 2004
BraceFace Brandi (short) - Tonya 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cynthia Stevenson photo Cynthia Stevenson
August 2, 1962
Piedmont, California, USA
Edward Furlong photo Edward Furlong
August 2, 1977
Glendale, California, USA
Jacinda Barrett photo Jacinda Barrett
August 2, 1972
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Nadia Bjorlin photo Nadia Bjorlin
August 2, 1980
Newport, Rhode Island, USA
Mary-Louise Parker photo Mary-Louise Parker
August 2, 1964
Fort Jackson, South Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page