jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Angie Harmon
Angie Harmon
Angie Harmon info
Born: 10 August, 1972
Birth Name: Angela Michelle Harmon
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Angie Harmon-Sehorn, Angie Sehorn
Spouse: Jason Sehorn (09 June 2001 – present) 3 children
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: Agent Cody Banks , Fun with Dick and Jane , Lawn Dogs , Seraphim Falls , End Game and more.
Angie Harmon biography

This block contains the information about Angie Harmon and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Angela Michelle Harmon was born in August 1972 in Dallas. Her parents in the past were models, which is why her modeling future was predetermined. Since her childhood she grows up in this atmosphere- she was a brunette with brown eyes, and she always knew that she will become famous, and that is why she was dreaming of the fame and of the carrier of an actress. Her wonderful appearance was speaking for herself- as she was a mixture of Greek blood from her mother’s side and Irish and Indian blood from her father’s side. When she was 15th she became the best one between the 63000 of other participants on the American contest for the picture on cover of “Seventeen” magazines. For her victory she got a car as a prize. In 1990 she started her modeling carrier, later when she finished the school she went to New York. The young beauty was already marked by all the modeling agencies. A few years later she appeared on the covers of all the possible greatest magazines. On the podium she was showing Armani, Lauren and Calvin Klein’s clothes. In 2000 she was performing for some time on the television, and some time later she became a housewife. But she couldn’t live without filming, that is why a few years later she performed Frankie Moniz’s role in “Cody Banks”. In 2003 was born her first daughter, and in 2005 she born her second daughter.
Where Angie Harmon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Angie Harmon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Angie Harmon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Angie Harmon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Angie Harmon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fun with Dick and Jane - Veronica Cleeman $100M 2005 $21.5M $110M
Agent Cody Banks - Ronica Miles $26M 2003 $14.1M $47.3M
Seraphim Falls - Rose $18M 2006 $156K $414K
Lawn Dogs - Pamela 'Pam' Gregory $8M 1997 $74.9K $106K
End Game - Kate Crawford $5M 2006
Glass House: The Good Mother (video) - Eve Goode 2006
Good Advice - Page Hensen 2001
Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker (video) - Commissioner Barbara Gordon (voice) 2000
The Deal - Anna 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Justin Theroux photo Justin Theroux
August 10, 1971
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Rosanna Arquette photo Rosanna Arquette
August 10, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Lucas Till photo Lucas Till
August 10, 1990
Fort Hood, Texas, USA
Leo Fitzpatrick photo Leo Fitzpatrick
August 10, 1978
Orange, New Jersey, USA
Ryan Eggold photo Ryan Eggold
August 10, 1984
Southern California, California, USA
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page