Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Angus T. Jones
Angus T. Jones
Advertisement
Angus T. Jones info
Born: 8 October, 1993
Birth Name: Angus Turner Jones
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Angus T. Jones, Angus Jones
Awards: 4 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: The Rookie , See Spot Run , Bringing Down the House , George of the Jungle 2 (video) , Simpatico and more.
Angus T. Jones biography

This block contains the information about Angus T. Jones and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Angus T. Jones was born in the beginning of October 1993, in Austin, hi is mostly famous to the public due to performing the role of Jake Harper in the TV show called “Two and a Half Men”. While the other kids of his ages were working after school in order to have some money of their own, he was signing contracts for huge sums of money. Angus is known due to performing the role of Charley Sheen character’s nephew in the mega popular TV show “Two and a half men”, for one episode with his appearance he gets more than 300 thousands of dollars, which is equal to the honorary of “Friends” in the first few seasons. The last contract he signed was for a 26 more episodes of season, that is why it is not hard to count how much richer he will become by the time he will finish filming in this season, this way he is the most highly paid child in the entire Hollywood. But Angus has a lot of aims to achieve, for example his older colleague of the set of the show Charlie Sheen gets 2 million dollars for one episode, and the next two seasons of the show will bring him 52 millions more, but in front of Angus all the ways are opened. Currently he got an invitation to perform in a few movies; mostly he gets the roles of young computer genius.
Where Angus T. Jones born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Angus T. Jones was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Angus T. Jones was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Angus T. Jones filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Angus T. Jones acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bringing Down the House - Georgey Sanderson $33M 2003 $31.1M $133M
The Rookie - Hunter Morris $20M 2002 $16M $75.6M
See Spot Run - James $16M 2001 $9.72M $33.4M
George of the Jungle 2 (video) - George Jr $12M 2003
Simpatico - 5 Year Old Kid $10M 1999 $4.96K $902K
A Day in the Life of Two and a Half Men (video documentary short) - Jake Harper (uncredited), Special Thanks 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bella Thorne photo Bella Thorne
October 8, 1997
Pembroke Pines, Florida
Kristanna Loken photo Kristanna Loken
October 8, 1979
Ghent, New York, USA
Anne-Marie Duff photo Anne-Marie Duff
October 8, 1970
Southall, London, England, UK
Emily Procter photo Emily Procter
October 8, 1968
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Jeremy Davies photo Jeremy Davies
October 8, 1969
Saugus, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page