jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Anke Engels
Advertisement
Anke Engels info
Born: 18 January, 1974
Birth Name: Anke Maria Engels
Known for: Donnie (short) , Profs (short) , Linoleum , Ebb (short) , The Happy Housewife and more.
Where Anke Engels born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Anke Engels was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Anke Engels was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Anke Engels filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Anke Engels acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ebb (short) - Wife 2007
The Happy Housewife - Corine 2010
Linoleum - Alice 2008
Profs (short) - Larissa 2004
Donnie (short) - Mia 2011
De grot - Margriet 2001
Vijf gangen - Mariette 2000
Kicks - Actress 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alison Arngrim photo Alison Arngrim
January 18, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Kevin Costner photo Kevin Costner
January 18, 1955
Lynwood, California, USA
M.C. Gainey photo M.C. Gainey
January 18, 1948
Jackson, Mississippi, USA
Jay Chou photo Jay Chou
January 18, 1979
Taipei, Taiwan
Antje Traue photo Antje Traue
January 18, 1981
Mittweida, Germany
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page