jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Anna Gunn
Anna Gunn
Advertisement
Anna Gunn info
Born: 11 August, 1968
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Anna Gunn, Anne Gunn
Spouse: Alastair Duncan (? – present) 2 children
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Enemy of the State , Santa Fe , Lost Souls , Red State , Junior and more.
Watch movies with Anna Gunn online
Anna Gunn biography

This block contains the information about Anna Gunn and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Anna Gunn currently stars as Skyler White on AMC's Emmy award winning show Breaking Bad, garnering considerable critical acclaim.

Throughout her career, Anna has moved between television, film, and theatre with much ease. In 2004, Anna landed her breakout television role, playing Martha Bullock on HBO's seminal show, Deadwood.
Where Anna Gunn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Anna Gunn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Anna Gunn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Anna Gunn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Anna Gunn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Enemy of the State - Emily Reynolds $90M 1998 $20M $112M
Lost Souls - Sally Prescott $28M 2000 $7.95M $16.8M
Red State - Irma $4M 2011
Santa Fe - Jane 1997
Junior - Casitas Madres Receptionist 1994 $36.8M
Without Evidence - Liz Godlove 1995
Treading Water - The Actress 2002
Nobody's Baby - Stormy 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Viola Davis photo Viola Davis
August 11, 1965
Saint Matthews, South Carolina, USA
Ian McDiarmid photo Ian McDiarmid
August 11, 1944
Carnoustie, Tayside, Scotland, UK
Will Friedle photo Will Friedle
August 11, 1976
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Hulk Hogan photo Hulk Hogan
August 11, 1953
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Chris Messina photo Chris Messina
August 11, 1974
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page