joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Anne Lockhart
Anne Lockhart
Advertisement
Anne Lockhart info
Born: 6 September, 1953
Birth Name: Anne Kathleen Maloney
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Also Known As: Anne Lockhart, Ann Lochart, Annie Lockhart
Spouse: Adam C. Taylor (24 December 1986 – 04 June 1994) (his death) 2 children
Known for: Tangled , Star Trek , Chicken Little , Bolt , Titanic and more.
Watch movies with Anne Lockhart online
Movie Year
Tangled Tangled 2010
Anne Lockhart biography

This block contains the information about Anne Lockhart and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Anne Kathleen Lockhart was born on September 6, 1953 and grew up in Brentwood, California, USA. Anne Lockhart is one of very few actresses who can look back 100 years to trace her roots. Born in New York to one of the theatre's leading families, Anne is the fourth generation of performers to carry the Lockhart name.
Where Anne Lockhart born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Anne Lockhart was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Anne Lockhart was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Anne Lockhart filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Anne Lockhart acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tangled - Additional Voices (voice) $260M 2010 $48.8M $190M
Titanic - ADR Voice Group (uncredited) $200M 1997 $28.6M $601M
Bolt - Additional Voices (voice) $150M 2008 $26.2M $114M
Chicken Little - Additional Voices (voice) $150M 2005 $40M $135M
Star Trek - Kelvin Computer (uncredited) $140M 2009 $75.2M $258M
The Fifth Element - ADR Voice Match (uncredited) $90M 1997 $63.5M
Collateral Damage - ADR Voice $85M 2002 $15.1M $40M
It's Complicated - Party Guest (uncredited) $85M 2009 $22.1M $113M
Surrogates - Nightclub Guest/Computer Voice (uncredited) $80M 2009 $14.9M $38.5M
Eagle Eye - ADR Loop Group $80M 2008 $29.2M $101M
Osmosis Jones - Additional Character Voice (voice) $75M 2001 $5.27M $13.6M
Click - ADR Voice Group (uncredited) $70M 2006 $40M $137M
The Prince of Egypt - ADR Group $60M 1998 $14.5M $101M
My Favorite Martian - ADR Loop Group (uncredited) $60M 1999 $11.2M $36.8M
Hanging Up - ADR Voice (uncredited) $60M 2000 $15.7M $36M
3:10 to Yuma - ADR Loop Group $55M 2007 $14M $53.6M
Flightplan - ADR Loop Group (uncredited) $55M 2005 $24.6M $89.7M
Total Recall - Additional Voices (voice) $50M 1990 $119M
The River Wild - Additional ADR Voice $45M 1994 $46.8M
The Little Mermaid - Additional Voices (voice) $40M 1989 $9.81M $110M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Natalia Cigliuti photo Natalia Cigliuti
September 6, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Betsy Russell photo Betsy Russell
September 6, 1963
San Diego, California, USA
Anika Noni Rose photo Anika Noni Rose
September 6, 1972
Bloomfield, Connecticut, USA
Dylan Bruno photo Dylan Bruno
September 6, 1972
Milford, Connecticut, USA
Heather Vandeven photo Heather Vandeven
September 6, 1981
Hollywood, California, USA
Latest Movies
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page