jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Apollonia Kotero
Apollonia Kotero
Apollonia Kotero info
Born: 2 August, 1959
Birth Name: Patricia Apollonia Kotero
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Apollonia Kotero, Apollonia, Patty Kotero, Apallonia, Patti Kotero, Patricia Appollonia Kotero
Spouse: Kevin Bernhardt (24 December 1987 – 1996) (divorced)
Greg Patschull (16 February 1980 – 1985) (divorced)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Divorce Ceremony , Purple Rain , Cattive ragazze , Black Magic Woman , Heartbreaker and more.
Apollonia Kotero biography

This block contains the information about Apollonia Kotero and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Appolonia Kotero is a famous actress who during her career has once performed herself in a movie. She has started her career in 1979, in the movie "La mafia de la frontera", that was a small role of a girl in a bikini. Though it was not a important role, but i can say that it was a very good one, as due to it she was noticed by the producers who have offered her some other good roles that made her famous. Most of all she enjoyed performing in comedy genre, role of nasty girls who were looking for troubles all the time.
Where Apollonia Kotero born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Apollonia Kotero was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Apollonia Kotero was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Apollonia Kotero filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Apollonia Kotero acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Heartbreaker - Rose (as Patty Kotero) $1M 1983
The Divorce Ceremony - Sophia $50K 2006
Cattive ragazze - Actress 1992
Purple Rain - Apollonia, Soundtrack (performer: "Take Me With U") 1984
Black Magic Woman - Cassandra Perry 1991
Sex Beach - Patty (as Patty Kotero) 1980
La donna di una sera - Barbara (as Apollonia) 1991
La mafia de la frontera - Girl in Bikini (as Patty Kotero) 1979
Ministry of Vengeance - Zarah 1989
Back to Back - Jesse Duro 1989
Anarchy TV - Hot Tub Woman (as Apollonia) 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sara Foster photo Sara Foster
August 2, 1981
USA
Joanna Cassidy photo Joanna Cassidy
August 2, 1945
Haddonfield, New Jersey, USA
Cynthia Stevenson photo Cynthia Stevenson
August 2, 1962
Piedmont, California, USA
Sam Worthington photo Sam Worthington
August 2, 1976
Godalming, Surrey, England, UK
Peter O'Toole photo Peter O'Toole
August 2, 1932
Connemara, County Galway, Ireland
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page