trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Art Malik
Art Malik info
Born: 13 November, 1952
Birth Name: Athar Ul-Haque Malik
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Art Malik, Athar Malik
Spouse: Gina Rowe ( 1980 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: True Lies , Sex and the City 2 , City of Joy , The Wolfman , The Living Daylights and more.
Watch movies with Art Malik online
Movie Year
Ghosted Ghosted 2011
Where Art Malik born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Art Malik was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Art Malik was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Art Malik filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Art Malik acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Wolfman - Singh $150M 2010 $35.6M $61.9M
True Lies - Salim Abu Aziz $120M 1994 $146M
Sex and the City 2 - Shiekh Khalid $100M 2010 $36.8M $95.3M
The Living Daylights - Kamran Shah $30M 1987 $51.2M
City of Joy - Ashok Ghatak $27M 1992 $14.7M
A Passage to India - Ali $16M 1984 $26.4M
Franklyn - Tarrant $12M 2008
Fakers - Foster Wright $1.8M 2004 $22.8K $49.2K
Dean Spanley - Swami Nala Prash 2008
Hostage - Khalim 1992
Transmutations - Fluke 1985
Turtle Beach - Kanan 1992 $779K
Telephone Behaviour: The Power and the Perils (video short) - Actor 1986
Year of the Comet - Nico 1992 $2.79M
Clockwork Mice - Laney 1995
Harem - Tariq 1985
Tempo - George Maldonado 2003
Arabian Adventure - Mamhoud (as Athar Malik) 1979
Nina's Heavenly Delights - Raj Khanna 2006 $267 $64.7K
Richard's Things - Dr. Mustag (uncredited) 1980
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Copon photo Michael Copon
November 13, 1982
Chesapeake, Virginia, USA
Neil Flynn photo Neil Flynn
November 13, 1960
Waukegan, Illinois, USA
Devon Bostick photo Devon Bostick
November 13, 1991
Canada
Gerard Butler photo Gerard Butler
November 13, 1969
Paisley, Scotland, UK
Whoopi Goldberg photo Whoopi Goldberg
November 13, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page