pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Art Metrano
Advertisement
Art Metrano info
Born: 22 September, 1936
Birth Name: Arthur Metrano
Also Known As: Art Metrano, Arthur Metrano, Arthur M. Metrano
Spouse: Rebecca Chute Metrano ( 1972 – present) 4 children
Known for: Slaughter's Big Rip, How Stella Got Her Groove Back , History of the World: Part I , Malibu Express , Murder in Mind and more.
Where Art Metrano born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Art Metrano was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Art Metrano was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Art Metrano filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Art Metrano acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
How Stella Got Her Groove Back - Dr. Steinberg $20M 1998 $11.3M $37.7M
History of the World: Part I - Leonardo DaVinci - The Roman Empire $11M 1981
Murder in Mind - Judge $4.5M 1997
Malibu Express - Matthew $500K 1985
Slaughter's Big Rip-Off - Mario Burtoli 1973
The Strongest Man in the World - TV Color Man 1975
Cheaper to Keep Her - Tony Turino 1981
They Shoot Horses, Don't They? - Max (as Arthur Metrano) 1969
Dirty O'Neil - Lassiter 1974
Beverly Hills Bodysnatchers - Vic 1989
Rocket Attack U.S.A. - Truck Driver (as Arthur Metrano) 1961
The Treasure of Jamaica Reef - Waiter 1975
Police Academy 3: Back in Training - Comdt. Mauser 1986 $43.6M
Norma - Delivery Man 1970
Warhead - Mario 1977
They Only Kill Their Masters - Malcolm 1972
The All-American Boy - Jay David Swooze 1973
The Heartbreak Kid - Entertainer 1972
Linda Lovelace for President - The Sheik (as Arthur Metrano) 1975
Matilda - Gordon Baum 1978
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scott Baio photo Scott Baio
September 22, 1960
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Billie Piper photo Billie Piper
September 22, 1982
Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK
Juliette Goglia photo Juliette Goglia
September 22, 1995
USA
Rupert Penry-Jones photo Rupert Penry-Jones
September 22, 1970
London, England, UK
Tom Felton photo Tom Felton
September 22, 1987
Kensington, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page