jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ashlee Simpson-Wentz
Ashlee Simpson-Wentz
Advertisement
Ashlee Simpson-Wentz info
Born: 3 October, 1984
Birth Name: Ashley Nicolle Simpson
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Nickname: Ash
Also Known As: Ashlee Simpson, Ashlee Simpson-Wentz
Spouse: Peter Wentz (17 May 2008 – present) 1 child
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: Undiscovered , The Hot Chick , Freaky Friday , Youth in Revolt , Bratz and more.
Watch movies with Ashlee Simpson-Wentz online
Ashlee Simpson-Wentz biography

This block contains the information about Ashlee Simpson-Wentz and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ashlee started dancing at the age of 4 and by the time she was 11 enjoyed the status of being the youngest person ever admitted to the prestigious School of American Ballet. By 14, She was dancing professionally on the road with her older sister, singing sensation Jessica Simpson. She has spent the past three years on tour supporting her sibling and garnering her own fan-base. She appears on the big screen this February in the film The Hot Chick alongside Rob Schneider.
Where Ashlee Simpson-Wentz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ashlee Simpson-Wentz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ashlee Simpson-Wentz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ashlee Simpson-Wentz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ashlee Simpson-Wentz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Freaky Friday - Soundtrack (writer: "Just Let Me Cry") (performer: "Just Let Me Cry") $26M 2003 $22.2M $110M
Youth in Revolt - Soundtrack (performer: "L.O.V.E.") $18M 2009 $6.89M $15.3M
Undiscovered - Clea (as Ashlee Simpson), Soundtrack (writer: "Undiscovered") (performer: "Smart in a Stupid Way", "That's Why I Love You", "Undiscovered") $9M 2005 $676K $1.05M
The Hot Chick - Monique (as Ashlee Simpson) 2002 $7.4M $35M
Bratz - Soundtrack (performer: "Invisible") 2007 $4.21M $10M
The House Bunny - Soundtrack (writer: "Boys") (performer: "Boys") 2008 $14.5M $48.2M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amanda Walsh photo Amanda Walsh
October 3, 1981
Rigaud, Quebec, Canada
Chris Marquette photo Chris Marquette
October 3, 1984
Stuart, Florida, USA
Seann William Scott photo Seann William Scott
October 3, 1976
Cottage Grove, Minnesota, USA
Lena Headey photo Lena Headey
October 3, 1973
Bermuda
Alanna Ubach photo Alanna Ubach
October 3, 1975
Downey, California, USA
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page