demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ashley Parker Angel
Ashley Parker Angel
Advertisement
Ashley Parker Angel info
Born: 1 August, 1981
Birth Name: Ashley Ward Parker
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: Ash
Also Known As: Ashley Parker Angel, Ashley Angel, O-Town, O'Town
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Longshot , O, Wild Things: Foursome (video) and more.
Ashley Parker Angel biography

This block contains the information about Ashley Parker Angel and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Redding, California, Ashley spent his early years growing up in the rural back-country of Northern California. Drawn towards performing by the age of 5, he spent his entire childhood performing in musical and theater productions. As a young teenager, after being hired as a voice-actor in several Playstation role playing games, he began taking private acting lessons.

One month after signing with a talent manager, he became a breakout star on the hit ABC series "Making The Band.
Where Ashley Parker Angel born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ashley Parker Angel was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ashley Parker Angel was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ashley Parker Angel filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ashley Parker Angel acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Wild Things: Foursome (video) - Carson Wheetly $10M 2010
Longshot - Ashley Parker Angel / Salesman 2000
O-Town: O2 - An Exclusive V.I.P. Look (video documentary short) - Himself (O-Town), Soundtrack (writer: "From The Damage") 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tempestt Bledsoe photo Tempestt Bledsoe
August 1, 1973
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Demián Bichir photo Demián Bichir
August 1, 1963
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Jason Momoa photo Jason Momoa
August 1, 1979
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Mark Strong photo Mark Strong
August 1, 1963
London, England, UK
Miracle Laurie photo Miracle Laurie
August 1, 1981
Huntington Beach, California, USA
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page