trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Barbara Jefford
Advertisement
Barbara Jefford info
Born: 26 July, 1930
Birth Name: Barbara Mary Jefford
Spouse: John Turner (13 May 1967 – present)
Awards: Nominated for BAFTA Film Award.
Known for: The Saint , From Russia with Love , The Spy Who Loved Me , The Ninth Gate , And the Ship Sails On and more.
Watch movies with Barbara Jefford online
Where Barbara Jefford born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Barbara Jefford was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Barbara Jefford was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Barbara Jefford filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Barbara Jefford acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Saint - Academic Woman $68M 1997 $16.3M $61.4M
The Ninth Gate - Baroness Kessler $38M 1999 $6.62M $18.7M
The Spy Who Loved Me - Speaking Voice (Caroline Munro) (uncredited) $14M 1977 $46.8M
From Russia with Love - Tatiana Romanova (voice) (uncredited) $2M 1963 $24.8M
And the Ship Sails On - Ildebranda Cuffari 1983
Erin йreintйe (short) - Actress 1967
Nelly's Version - Ms. Wyckham 1983
A Midsummer Night's Dream - Titania (voice) 1959
Hitler: The Last Ten Days - Magda Goebbels 1973
The Shoes of the Fisherman - Dr. Ruth Faber 1968
Where Angels Fear to Tread - Mrs. Herriton 1991 $1.4M
Lust for a Vampire - Countess Herritzen 1971
The Bofors Gun - NAAFI Girl 1968
When the Whales Came - Auntie Mildred 1989
Claudia - Rosa 1985
A Midsummer Night's Dream - Hippolyta 1968
Reunion - Frau Strauss 1989
Ulysses - Molly Bloom 1967
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kate Beckinsale photo Kate Beckinsale
July 26, 1973
Finsbury Park, London, England, UK
Helen Mirren photo Helen Mirren
July 26, 1945
Chiswick, London, England, UK
Sandra Bullock photo Sandra Bullock
July 26, 1964
Arlington, Virginia, USA
Ben Cotton photo Ben Cotton
July 26, 1975
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Kevin Spacey photo Kevin Spacey
July 26, 1959
South Orange, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page