trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Barry Bostwick
Barry Bostwick
Barry Bostwick info
Born: 24 February, 1945
Birth Name: Barry Knapp Bostwick
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Spouse: Sherri Jensen (24 November 1994 – 2009) (divorced) 2 children
Stacey Nelkin ( 1987 – 1991) (divorced)
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 1 nomination
Known for: Hannah Montana: The Movie , Swing , Nancy Drew , Megaforce , Spy Hard and more.
Barry Bostwick biography

This block contains the information about Barry Bostwick and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tall (6'4"), agile, energetic, and ever-so-confident as both actor and singer, especially on the award-winning Broadway stage, Barry Bostwick possesses that certain narcissistic poise, charm and йlan that reminds one instantly (and humorously) of a Kevin Kline -- both were quite brilliant in their respective interpretations of The Pirate King in "The Pirates of Penzance".
Where Barry Bostwick born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Barry Bostwick was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Barry Bostwick was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Barry Bostwick filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Barry Bostwick acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hannah Montana: The Movie - Mr. Bradley $30M 2009 $32.3M $79.6M
Nancy Drew - Dashiel Zachary Biedermeyer $20M 2007 $6.83M $25.6M
Megaforce - Cmdr. Ace Hunter $20M 1982 $2.35M $5.33M
Spy Hard - Norman Coleman $18M 1996 $98.2K $26.9M
Swing - Freddie $2.5M 2003
Baggage - Pete Murphy $2M 2008
The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Brad Majors - A Hero, Soundtrack (performer: "Dammit Janet", "Over At The Frankenstein Place", "Eddie", "The Floor Show", "Super Heroes") $1.2M 1975 $140M
Bedrooms - Roger $1M 2010
It's a Dog Gone Tale: Destiny's Stand - Arlen Hanley $50K 2010
Spymate - President 2006
Jennifer on My Mind - Nanki 1971
La planиte sauvage - Narrator (English-language version) (uncredited) 1973
Road Movie - Hank 1974
Joseph and His Brothers (video short) - Joseph (voice) 1990
The Wrong Damn Film - Alex Rounder 1975
Russian Holiday - Grant Ames 1992
Project: Metalbeast - Miller 1995
Movie Movie - Johnny Danko/Dick Cummings 1978
Chestnut: Hero of Central Park - Thomas Trundle 2004
Eight Hundred Leagues Down the Amazon - Garral 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mark Moses photo Mark Moses
February 24, 1958
New York City, New York, USA
Ben Miller photo Ben Miller
February 24, 1966
London, England, UK
Abe Vigoda photo Abe Vigoda
February 24, 1921
New York City, New York, USA
Jenny O'Hara photo Jenny O'Hara
February 24, 1942
Sonora, California, USA
Debra Jo Rupp photo Debra Jo Rupp
February 24, 1951
Glendale, California, USA
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page