demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ben Mendelsohn
Ben Mendelsohn
Advertisement
Ben Mendelsohn info
Born: 3 April, 1969
Birth Name: Paul Benjamin Mendelsohn
Awards: 4 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: Vertical Limit , Knowing , Quigley Down Under , Australia , The New World and more.
Where Ben Mendelsohn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ben Mendelsohn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ben Mendelsohn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ben Mendelsohn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ben Mendelsohn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Australia - Captain Dutton $130M 2008 $14.8M $49.6M
Vertical Limit - Malcolm Bench $75M 2000 $15.5M $68.5M
Knowing - Phil Beckman $50M 2009 $24.6M $79.9M
The New World - Ben $30M 2005 $57K $12.7M
Quigley Down Under - O'Flynn $20M 1990 $21.4M
Beautiful Kate - Ned Kendall $4.3M 2009
Needle - Detective Meares $3M 2010
Mullet - Eddie 'Mullet' Maloney $1M 2001
The Year My Voice Broke - Trevor Leishman 1987 $214K
The Efficiency Expert - Carey 1992 $101K
Lover Boy - Gazza 1989
Map of the Human Heart - Farmboy 1993 $2.81M
Sirens - Lewis 1993 $7.77M
The Big Steal - Danny Clark 1990
Nirvana Street Murder - Luke 1990
Say a Little Prayer - Nursery Manager 1993
True Love and Chaos - Jerry 1997
Return Home - Gary 1990
Petal to the Metal: The Making of 'Metal Skin' (video short) - Actor 2004
The Still Point - Peter 1986
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jennie Garth photo Jennie Garth
April 3, 1972
Urbana, Illinois, USA
David Hyde Pierce photo David Hyde Pierce
April 3, 1959
Saratoga Springs, New York, USA
Marlon Brando photo Marlon Brando
April 3, 1924
Omaha, Nebraska, U
Eddie Murphy photo Eddie Murphy
April 3, 1961
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Jamie Bamber photo Jamie Bamber
April 3, 1973
Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page