pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Benjamin Bratt
Benjamin Bratt
Advertisement
Benjamin Bratt info
Born: 16 December, 1963
Birth Name: Benjamin G. Bratt
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Spouse: Talisa Soto (13 April 2002 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 8 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: Demolition Man , Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs , The Great Raid , Catwoman , Red Planet and more.
Benjamin Bratt biography

This block contains the information about Benjamin Bratt and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Benjamin Bratt was born in the middle of December 1963 in San Francisco, in a family of nurse and of a worker from steel factory. His mother was originally from Peru. Her parents’ relocated to USA by the time she was 14. His father was a mixture of Dutch, English and American blood. Benjamin Bratt was studying in Lowell where he developed his dramatic skills and the ability to speak freely. Later the actor studied in the Californian University where he was honored with the Bachelor degree. Later Benjamin appeared on the stage where he was actively performing in different TV shows, and in cinema. His professionalism has made the producers offering him some interesting job. Especially he performed well in the popular TV show “Law and Order”. In the TV show, the actor performed Ray Curtis’s role. In 1999 the actor was nominated with Emmy award for the outstanding work in the TV show. Later the actor marvelously performed in a variety of movies, such as “Miss Congeniality” with Sandra Bullock. The actor during a long period of time was in a relationship with Julia Roberts, though after he proposed the famous actress turned down the actress. After that he married the actress Talissa Soto who he met on the filming set. Later she bore him a daughter- Rosalinda. A few years later she bore him a son- Matteo.
Where Benjamin Bratt born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Benjamin Bratt was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Benjamin Bratt was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Benjamin Bratt filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Benjamin Bratt acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Catwoman - Tom Lone $100M 2004 $16.7M $40.2M
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs - Manny (voice) $100M 2009 $30.3M $125M
Red Planet - Lt. Ted Santen $70M 2000 $8.72M $17.5M
The Great Raid - Lt. Colonel Mucci $70M 2005 $3.38M $10.2M
Demolition Man - Alfredo Garcia $57M 1993 $58.1M
Traffic - Juan Obregуn $48M 2000 $15.5M $124M
The River Wild - Ranger Johnny $45M 1994 $46.8M
Clear and Present Danger - Captain Ramirez $45M 1994 $122M
Miss Congeniality - Eric Matthews $45M 2000 $13.9M $107M
Love in the Time of Cholera - Dr. Juvenal Urbino $45M 2007 $1.92M $4.58M
Blood In, Blood Out - Paco $35M 1993 $4.5M
The Next Best Thing - Ben Cooper $25M 2000 $5.87M $15M
Abandon - Wade Handler $25M 2002 $5.06M $10.7M
Thumbsucker - Matt Schramm $4M 2005 $85.3K $1.33M
La mission - Che Rivera, Producer $2M 2009
Trucker - Len Bonner $2M 2008 $7.3K $52.2K
Follow Me Home - Abel, Producer $220K 1996
Bright Angel - Claude 1990 $158K
One Good Cop - Felix 1991 $11.3M
Lovers, Partners & Spies - Estaban 1988
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ben Cross photo Ben Cross
December 16, 1947
London, England, UK
Peter Dante photo Peter Dante
December 16, 1968
West Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Bryce Robinson photo Bryce Robinson
December 16, 1999
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Xander Berkeley photo Xander Berkeley
December 16, 1955
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Krysten Ritter photo Krysten Ritter
December 16, 1981
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page