Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bernie Kopell
Bernie Kopell
Advertisement
Bernie Kopell info
Born: 21 June, 1933
Birth Name: Bernard Morton Kopell
Also Known As: Bernie Kopell, Bernard Kopell, Bernie Koppel, Bernie Koppell, Siegfried von Kappelhoff
Spouse: Catrina Honadle (31 October 1997 – present) 2 children
Yolanda Veloz (02 November 1974 – February 1995) (divorced)
Celia Whitney (29 April 1962 – ?) (divorced)
Known for: First Dog , Get Smart , Bug Buster , Say It in Russian , The Cutter and more.
Watch movies with Bernie Kopell online
Movie Year
First Dog First Dog 2010
Where Bernie Kopell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bernie Kopell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bernie Kopell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bernie Kopell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bernie Kopell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Get Smart - Opel Driver $80M 2008 $38.7M $130M
Bug Buster - Gil Griffin $8.5M 1998
First Dog - Pshychiatrist $6M 2010
The Cutter - Issac Teller $6M 2005
Say It in Russian - Geezer 2 $5M 2007
Miss Castaway and the Island Girls - Officer (uncredited) $2M 2004
Dismembered - Actor 2003
Bound for Glory - Baker - Woody's Agent (uncredited) 1976
The Stoneman - Prof. Milano (as Bernie Koppel) 2002
The Wheeler Dealers - Fawning Art Fan (uncredited) 1963
Missing Pieces - Dr. Gutman 1991
Good Neighbor Sam - Richard Taragon - Agency photographer (uncredited) 1964
Wild in the Sky - Penrat 1972
Follow Your Heart - Anthony Mason 1999
Land of the Free - TV Host 1998
The Loved One - Assistant to the Guru Brahmin 1965
A Light in the Forest - Artemis Schnell 2003
The Thrill of It All - Commercial Director (uncredited) 1963
The Creature of the Sunny Side Up Trailer Park - Percy Wells 2004
The Man from the Diners' Club - Comet Messenger (uncredited) 1963
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Meredith Baxter photo Meredith Baxter
June 21, 1947
South Pasadena, California, USA
Maggie Siff photo Maggie Siff
June 21, 1974
Bronx, New York, USA
Erica Durance photo Erica Durance
June 21, 1978
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Mariette Hartley photo Mariette Hartley
June 21, 1940
Weston, Connecticut, USA
Chris Pratt photo Chris Pratt
June 21, 1979
Virginia, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page