jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bethany Joy Galeotti
Bethany Joy Galeotti
Advertisement
Bethany Joy Galeotti info
Born: 2 April, 1981
Birth Name: Bethany Joy Lenz
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Joypiter / Joy
Also Known As: Bethany Joy Galeotti, Bethany Joy Lenz, Joie Lenz
Spouse: Michael Galeotti (31 December 2005 – present)
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Bring It on Again (video) , Ten Inch Hero , Thinner , To Kill a Mockingbird , I Love You, I Love You Not and more.
Bethany Joy Galeotti biography

This block contains the information about Bethany Joy Galeotti and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bethany Joy Lenz nee (2.04.1981) is a popular producer and actress. She is also a very talented musician. Bethany’s first solo concert took place when she was only three years old, before a crowd of three hundred people in the Church Carpenter in Lakeland, Florida. At the age of four years, her family decided to move to Arlington, Texas. Already in the local elementary school the future star was fond of the scene. So she decided to begin the acting career. The first serious role of Bethany was at the age of seven years, when she played in the play "The Wonderful Wizard of Oz". Three years later Lenz acted in the play, which was called "To Kill a Mockingbird", in a local theater “Irving”. As a teenager, she honed her vocal skills under the guidance of Director of Brooklyn College of Opera, in addition, Bethany played the guitar, piano, and even tried to write the music by herself. She wrote two musical albums - "Preincarnate" and "Come on home"; Bethany is most famous for her song "When Stars Go Blue" and for her video "Songs in My Pockets". As an actress, she became famous thanks to her roles of Bauer Santos in "Guiding Light" and Haley James Scott in "One Tree Hill". After a trip to the Los Angeles the girl got her first serious job - in the advertising teen series "Swan Crossing".
Where Bethany Joy Galeotti born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bethany Joy Galeotti was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bethany Joy Galeotti was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bethany Joy Galeotti filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bethany Joy Galeotti acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Thinner - Linda Halleck (as Joie Lenz) $14M 1996 $5.68M $15.2M
I Love You, I Love You Not - Actress (uncredited) 1996
To Kill a Mockingbird - Scout 1997
Bring It on Again (video) - Marni (as Joie Lenz) 2004
Ten Inch Hero - Soundtrack (performer: "The Long Way", "Something Familiar", "Get Your Love") 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shawn Roberts
April 2, 1984
Stratford, Ontario, Canada
Linda Hunt photo Linda Hunt
April 2, 1945
Morristown, New Jersey, USA
Adam Rodriguez photo Adam Rodriguez
April 2, 1975
New York City, New York, USA
Christopher Meloni photo Christopher Meloni
April 2, 1961
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Renée Estevez
April 2, 1967
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page