demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bill Dana
Bill Dana info
Born: 5 October, 1924
Birth Name: William Szathmary
Also Known As: Bill Dana, William Dana
Spouse: Shular, Evelyn ( 1981 – present)
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy.
Known for: The Nude Bomb , An Italian in America , I Wonder Who's Killing Her Now? , Lena's Holiday , Harrad Summer and more.
Bill Dana biography

This block contains the information about Bill Dana and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Comedian, author and composer, educated at Emerson College. He served in the US Infantry during World War II. Later, he was part of the team Dana and Wood on television and in supper clubs. As a single, he appeared on television with Martha Raye and Imogene Coca and was a writer for Steve Allen, and he also appeared in night clubs and on records. Joining ASCAP in 1958, his popular-song compositions include "My Name Jose Jimenez", "All About Love" and "Big Bells and Bongo Drummers".
Where Bill Dana born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bill Dana was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bill Dana was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bill Dana filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bill Dana acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Nude Bomb - Jonathan Levinson Seigle, Writer (writer) $15M 1980
Lena's Holiday - Armenian Cabbie $700K 1991
Harrad Summer - Jack Schacht 1974
I Wonder Who's Killing Her Now? - Bobo 1975
An Italian in America - Actor 1969
I Want My Mummy (short) - Jose Jimenez (voice), Writer (story) 1966
The Busy Body - Archie Brody 1967
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Josie Bissett photo Josie Bissett
October 5, 1970
Seattle, Washington, USA
Jesse Eisenberg photo Jesse Eisenberg
October 5, 1983
New York City, New York, USA
Guy Pearce photo Guy Pearce
October 5, 1967
Ely, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Parminder Nagra photo Parminder Nagra
October 5, 1975
Leicester, Leicestershire, England, UK
Kate Winslet photo Kate Winslet
October 5, 1975
Reading, Berkshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page