joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Billy Paul
Advertisement
Billy Paul info
Born: 1 December, 1934
Birth Name: Paul Williams
Spouse: Blanche ( 1967 – present) 2 children
Known for: The Last Beer (short) , Christmas Child , Street Creatures (video) , Treasure Blind , Right On and more.
Where Billy Paul born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Billy Paul was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Billy Paul was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Billy Paul filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Billy Paul acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Treasure Blind - Mr. Morton $160K 2008
Street Creatures (video) - Jack Styles $15K 2004
The Last Beer (short) - Bartender $1.5K 2005
Christmas Child - Dan 2003
Right On - Soundtrack (performer: "Only the Strong Survive") 2007
Breakfast on Pluto - Soundtrack (performer: "Me & Mrs. Jones" (1972)) 2005 $33.3K $829K
Beautiful Girls - Soundtrack (performer: "Me and Mrs. Jones") 1996 $20.8M
Coneheads - Soundtrack (performer: "Me and Mrs. Jones") 1993 $21.3M
Love Serenade - Soundtrack (performer: "Me and Mrs. Jones") 1996 $49.9K $579K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bette Midler photo Bette Midler
December 1, 1945
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Nestor Carbonell photo Nestor Carbonell
December 1, 1967
New York City, New York, USA
Sarah Silverman photo Sarah Silverman
December 1, 1970
Bedford, New Hampshire, USA
Treat Williams photo Treat Williams
December 1, 1951
Rowayton, Connecticut, USA
Julie Condra photo Julie Condra
December 1, 1970
Ballinger, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page