Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
B.J. Novak
B.J. Novak
Advertisement
B.J. Novak info
Born: 31 July, 1979
Birth Name: Benjamin Joseph Manaly Novak
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Awards: Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: Unaccompanied Minors , Reign Over Me , Inglourious Basterds , Knocked Up and more.
Watch movies with B.J. Novak online
B.J. Novak biography

This block contains the information about B.J. Novak and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Benjamin Joseph Manaly Novak is an American actor who during his carrier became a successful producer and a very talented scenario writer. Benjamin was born in Newton, which is located in Massachusetts. He graduated the College in the same city, where was born the famous actor John Krasinsky. He is the winner of the Emmy award, for performing in the “Office” TV show, during the creation of which he was performing a few functions, such, as: executive producer, and scenario writer. He has younger brothers: Jess and Lev- who are also performing on the stage, though the sphere of their performance is music. Later Novak was studying in the Harvard University that was the place where his multiple talents were revealed by the teachers. He participated in various students’ plays, and at the same time he was the author of the majority of them. His specialty was English and Spanish literature- which allowed him working in the standup comedy genre in different clubs. Soon he became one of the main persons in the club “The Improve” and in 2003 he entered the “top ten artists” of the comedy genre according to the “Variety’s” magazine. In 2009 he played in the movie directed by Quentin Tarantino, his partners of the motion set were: Brad Pitt, and Mike Myers.
Where B.J. Novak born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where B.J. Novak was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where B.J. Novak was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

B.J. Novak filmography

Here you can learn about the movies B.J. Novak acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Inglourious Basterds - Pfc. Smithson Utivich $70M 2009 $38.1M $121M
Knocked Up - Young Doctor $30M 2007 $30.7M $149M
Unaccompanied Minors - Desk Attendant $26M 2006 $5.82M $16.6M
Reign Over Me - Mr. Fallon $20M 2007 $7.46M $19.7M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Eve Best photo Eve Best
July 31, 1971
London, England, UK
Ben Chaplin photo Ben Chaplin
July 31, 1970
London, England, UK
Michael Biehn photo Michael Biehn
July 31, 1956
Anniston, Alabama, USA
Christina Cox photo Christina Cox
July 31, 1971
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Richard Griffiths photo Richard Griffiths
July 31, 1947
Thornaby-on-Tees, Cleveland, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page