trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bob Woolsey
Advertisement
Bob Woolsey info
Born: 28 September, 1983
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Bob Woolsey, Robert Woolsey
Known for: Heart of Whistler (short) , Pier Pressure (short) , The Gig (short) , The One That Got Away (short) , On the Bus (short) and more.
Bob Woolsey biography

This block contains the information about Bob Woolsey and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bob Woolsey was born in the mysterious wilderness of northern British Columbia. There he learned to skate and shovel snow before the age of three. An avid athlete, Bob grew up playing Hockey and worked as a fire fighter for the Canadian Forest Service before moving south to pursue a career in film. Bob's hobbies include algebra, sleuthing, and the reading of classical literature.
Where Bob Woolsey born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bob Woolsey was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bob Woolsey was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bob Woolsey filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bob Woolsey acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
On the Bus (short) - Casting Director $50K 2008
Pier Pressure (short) - Writer (written by) 2009
Heart of Whistler (short) - Referee, Production Assistant 2006
The One That Got Away (short) - The Sound Guy, Sound 2007
The Gig (short) - Post Production Coordinator, Casting Assistant 2009
Fade Out (short) - Production Assistant 2007
Psych Out (short) - Waiter (as Robert Woolsey) 2008
Time Before the Light (short) - Art Department Assistant 2009
Go Kill Yourself (short) - Production Assistant 2008
Life of the Party (short) - Party Guest 2007
Night of the Living Dead Mexicans (short) - Production Assistant 2008
A Great Day for Death (short) - Joe, Casting Director 2008
Lenny the Raccoon Slayer (short) - Casting Director 2008
The Roommate (short) - Production Assistant 2008
Don't Call Me Zombie (short) - Rodney, Writer (written by) 2009
Candemonium (documentary short) - Sound (as Robert Woolsey) 2007
И vuoto per amore (short) - Production Assistant 2008
#8 Tire on the Ice (short) - Casting Associate 2009
Larson (short) - Sound (as Robert Woolsey) 2006
Crazy Little Thing (short) - Writer (as Robert Woolsey) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dita Von Teese photo Dita Von Teese
September 28, 1972
Rochester, Michigan, USA
Mira Sorvino photo Mira Sorvino
September 28, 1967
Tenafly, New Jersey, USA
Naomi Watts photo Naomi Watts
September 28, 1968
Shoreham, Kent, England, UK
Kirsten Prout photo Kirsten Prout
September 28, 1990
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Jeffrey Jones photo Jeffrey Jones
September 28, 1946
Buffalo, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page